Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


5/15/2021 - Adams County Speedway

5/15/2021 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Dirt Track Bank Presents the Malvern Bank Super Late Models (SLMR) + NAAPWS

Order of Events:
Bmod
Stock Car
Late Model
Hobby
Modified
Compact

Late Model time trials

Heats
Bmod
Stock Car
Late Model
Hobby
Modified
Compact

Intermission
Late Model B Feature

Features
Bmod
Stock Car
Late Model
Hobby
Modified
Compact

Classes

  • Compacts21 entries
  • Hobby Stocks26 entries
  • Stock Cars14 entries
  • B Modifieds18 entries
  • Modifieds15 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models29 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
2 4 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 2
3 11 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 8
4 9 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
5 5 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 7 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
7 1 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
8 2 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -6
9 8 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
10 10 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
11 18 45 Samantha Robb Samantha Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
12 20 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA 8
13 15 14 David McClain David McClain Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
14 16 01 Makade Wilson Makade Wilson Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
15 19 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
16 12 74R Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Denver, CO Denver, CO -4
17 14 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -3
18 17 92 Cody Robb Cody Robb Afton, IA Afton, IA -1
19 6 69C Dusty Champlin Dusty Champlin Creston, IA Creston, IA -13
DNS 21 35H Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -
DNS 13 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 6
2 6 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 5 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA 2
4 4 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 1 74R Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Denver, CO Denver, CO -4
6 3 14 David McClain David McClain Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
7 2 45 Samantha Robb Samantha Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
2 3 35H Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 1
3 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
4 2 69C Dusty Champlin Dusty Champlin Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
5 5 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
6 7 01 Makade Wilson Makade Wilson Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 4 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
2 4 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 3 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
4 6 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
5 1 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -4
6 5 92 Cody Robb Cody Robb Afton, IA Afton, IA -1
7 7 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 72 Matthew McAtee Matthew McAtee Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 8
2 2 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
3 11 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 8
4 12 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
5 5 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -
6 19 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 13
7 10 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
8 4 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
9 3 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -6
10 15 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
11 1 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -10
12 18 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 6
13 13 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
14 8 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -6
15 16 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
16 17 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
17 6 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -11
18 20 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
19 22 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
20 21 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
21 14 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -7
22 7 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -15
23 23 8 Jesse Young Jesse Young Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
24 25 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
25 24 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
26 26 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
2 8 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 6
3 6 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
4 1 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
5 7 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
6 5 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
8 3 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
DNS 9 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
2 1 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -1
3 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
4 5 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
5 6 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
6 4 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
7 7 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
8 9 8 Jesse Young Jesse Young Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
9 3 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 Matthew McAtee Matthew McAtee Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 2
2 7 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
3 1 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
4 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
5 8 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
6 2 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
7 4 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
8 6 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 9
2 9 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
3 7 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
4 8 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
5 2 44 Todd Fisher Todd Fisher Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
6 1 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -5
7 13 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
8 6 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
9 11 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
10 3 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -7
11 14 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 3
12 4 30 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -8
13 5 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -8
14 12 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
2 2 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
4 1 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 3 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -2
6 4 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 7 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
2 1 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -1
3 2 30 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
4 3 44 Todd Fisher Todd Fisher Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 6 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 7 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 1
7 4 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 9 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
4 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 7 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
6 10 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
7 4 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -3
8 8 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
9 18 98 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 9
10 6 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -4
11 1 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -10
12 13 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
13 11 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -2
14 12 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
15 17 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
16 15 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
17 14 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
DNS 16 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
2 3 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
3 2 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
4 7 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 3
5 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
6 6 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -
7 1 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
8 9 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
9 4 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 8 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 6
3 7 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
4 6 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 2
5 4 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
6 5 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -1
7 9 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
8 2 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -6
9 3 98 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -6
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 8 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
3 7 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
4 10 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
5 12 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 7
6 4 85 Brandon Leonard Brandon Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -2
7 5 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
8 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -6
9 11 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
10 6 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
11 15 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
12 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
13 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -10
14 13 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
DNS 14 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 1 85 Brandon Leonard Brandon Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -1
3 5 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
4 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
5 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 7 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 3 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
8 8 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
2 5 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
3 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
5 4 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
6 7 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
7 1 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
All transfer

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1Malvern.Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
2 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
3 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
4 7 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
5 10 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
6 1 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
7 14 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 7
8 2 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -6
9 17 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 8
10 19 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 9
11 18 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 7
12 9 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -3
13 13 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
14 15 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
15 6 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -9
16 21 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
17 22 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 5
18 8 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -10
19 11 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -8
20 16 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
21 12 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -9
22 20 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1Malvern.Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 4 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
3 5 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
4 3 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
6 8 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
7 9 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 2
8 12 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 4
9 7 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
10 13 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
11 11 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -
12 6 301 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -6
13 2 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -11
8 Laps

Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
2 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
3 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
5 1 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -4
6 8 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
7 2 301 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -5
8 7 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Keyser Manufacturing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 1
2 4 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
3 3 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
4 5 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
5 6 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
7 7 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 3Dynamic Drivelines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
3 5 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
4 1 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
5 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
6 7 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 1
7 3 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4Kosiski Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
2 4 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
3 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
4 6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
5 3 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -2
6 1 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
7 7 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 20.348
2 5 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 20.457
3 12 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 20.487
4 13 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 20.494
5 7 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 20.603
6 6 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 20.662
7 1 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 20.711
8 15 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 21.166
9 11 301 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 21.207
10 3 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 21.238
11 4 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 21.402
12 2 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 21.476
13 14 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 21.642
14 10 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 22.085
15 8 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 22.602

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 20.063
2 9 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 20.229
3 1 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 20.338
4 12 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 20.409
5 3 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 20.660
6 5 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 20.709
7 11 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 20.770
8 2 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 20.773
9 13 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 20.832
10 7 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 21.204
11 6 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 21.343
12 10 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 21.444
13 14 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 21.504
14 8 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 22.389

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks