Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


10/3/2020 - Adams County Speedway

10/3/2020 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

NAPA Auto Parts 22nd Annual “Tradition”

Order of Events for tonight
Make up A Features
Compact
Bmods
Hobby
Amod
Stock Car

10/3 Heats
Compact
Bmods
Hobby
Amod
Stock Car

B Features
Compact
Bmod
Hobby
Amod
Stock Cars

Features
Compact
Bmod
Hobby
Amod
Stock Car

Classes

  • Compacts31 entries
  • Hobby Stocks28 entries
  • Stock Cars32 entries
  • B Modifieds42 entries
  • Modifieds30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

14 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 5
2 1 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
3 8 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
4 10 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
5 5 52D Devin Bruce Devin Bruce Bennet, NE Bennet, NE -
6 16 33 David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 10
7 15 27T Casey Tucker Casey Tucker Lorimor, IA Lorimor, IA 8
8 14 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 6
9 23 13T Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 14
10 20 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 10
11 24 8 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 13
12 9 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -3
13 18 TR3 Terry Romick III Terry Romick III Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 5
14 11 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
15 2 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -13
16 13 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -3
17 19 69L Dusty Champlin Dusty Champlin Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
18 17 3R Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
19 4 63B Terry Bickford Terry Bickford Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -15
20 3 12G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -17
21 7 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -14
22 21 88 Cody Steinbach Cody Steinbach Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
23 12 33H Rusty Gyles Rusty Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -11
24 22 88C Cory Steinbach Cory Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2

B Feature-Top 4 To A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Cody Steinbach Cody Steinbach Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 1 88C Cory Steinbach Cory Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
3 5 13T Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 6 8 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 95 John Hotze John Hotze Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
6 3 9M Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -3
DNS 7 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
DNS 11 16 Curtis Masterson Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -
DNS 4 21P Cody Pierce Cody Pierce Linden, IA Linden, IA -
DNS 8 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 9 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1- Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
2 7 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
3 1 33H Rusty Gyles Rusty Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -2
4 3 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -1
5 6 3R Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 88C Cory Steinbach Cory Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
7 8 13T Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
DNS 5 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 2- Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
2 2 52D Devin Bruce Devin Bruce Bennet, NE Bennet, NE -
3 6 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 3
4 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
5 7 TR3 Terry Romick III Terry Romick III Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 88 Cody Steinbach Cody Steinbach Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
7 5 8 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -2
8 1 95 John Hotze John Hotze Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -7
5 Laps

Heat 3- Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 1
2 3 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 4 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
4 7 27T Casey Tucker Casey Tucker Lorimor, IA Lorimor, IA 3
5 1 69L Dusty Champlin Dusty Champlin Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 9M Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA 2
DNS 6 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
DNS 5 16 Curtis Masterson Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 4 Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 5 63B Terry Bickford Terry Bickford Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 3
3 7 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
4 1 33 David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -3
5 6 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 21P Cody Pierce Cody Pierce Linden, IA Linden, IA -3
DNS 4 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -

Hobby Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -
2 12 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 10
3 3 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -
4 2 00 John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
5 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
6 6 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
7 5 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -2
8 7 53A Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
9 15 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 6
10 10 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
11 23 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 12
12 9 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
13 18 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 5
14 11 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
15 14 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
16 22 28 Todd Mabbitt Todd Mabbitt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 6
17 19 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 2
18 21 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
19 20 18 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy 1
20 13 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
21 24 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
22 17 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -5
23 16 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -7
24 8 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -16

B Feature-Top 3 To A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Todd Mabbitt Todd Mabbitt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 6 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
3 1 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 97 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -
DNS 7 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -
DNS 3 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
DNS 5 7X Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1- Top 4 Draw Top 7 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
2 6 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
3 1 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
4 8 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
5 2 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
6 9 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
7 4 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -3
Top 7 transfer
8 7 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
9 3 97 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -6
DNS 10 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 Draw Top 7 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 3
2 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
3 3 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -
4 8 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 4
5 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
6 9 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 3
7 7 18 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy -
Top 7 transfer
8 5 28 Todd Mabbitt Todd Mabbitt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
9 2 7X Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
7 Laps

Heat 3- Top 4 Draw Top 7 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
2 1 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
3 3 53A Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
4 9 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 5
5 6 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
6 7 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
7 8 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
Top 7 transfer
8 2 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
9 4 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -5

Stock Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 1
2 7 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
3 1 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -2
4 3 93 Doug Adamy Doug Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
5 12 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
6 9 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
7 15 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 8
8 5 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -3
9 8 44 Todd Fisher Todd Fisher Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
10 19 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 9
11 18 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 7
12 22 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 10
13 23 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 10
14 14 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -
15 21 31 Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA 6
16 4 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -12
17 6 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -11
18 17 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
19 10 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -9
20 16 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
21 11 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -10
22 13 3W Jeff Wollam Jeff Wollam Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -9
23 20 54 Robbie Merkle Robbie Merkle Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
24 24 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -

B Feature Top 4 To A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA 4
2 10 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 8
3 4 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 1
4 6 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -3
6 11 6 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
7 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 9 B17 Steve Byers Steve Byers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
9 1 69 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -8
10 12 3XL Tyler Dollison Tyler Dollison Milo, IA Milo, IA 2
11 7 83 Ben Glascock Ben Glascock Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -4
12 3 97 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -9
13 8 20E Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Glidden, IA Glidden, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
2 6 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
3 3 44 Todd Fisher Todd Fisher Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 5 3W Jeff Wollam Jeff Wollam Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
5 8 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 69 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
7 4 31 Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA -3
8 7 B17 Steve Byers Steve Byers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2 Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 3
2 6 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 4
3 5 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
4 7 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 3
5 3 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 2
7 1 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -6
8 2 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3- Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
2 1 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
3 2 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -1
4 6 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
5 3 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 97 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA 2
7 5 83 Ben Glascock Ben Glascock Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
8 7 6 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4 Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 93 Doug Adamy Doug Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
2 7 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 5
3 4 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
4 3 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 6 54 Robbie Merkle Robbie Merkle Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 2
7 2 20E Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Glidden, IA Glidden, IA -5
8 1 3XL Tyler Dollison Tyler Dollison Milo, IA Milo, IA -7

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 1
2 3 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 12 1V Curtis VanDerWal Curtis VanDerWal Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 9
4 4 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -
5 18 7 Blaine Webster Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 13
6 24 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 18
7 20 0 Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13
8 8 14S Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
9 15 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 6
10 1 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -9
11 5 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
12 9 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
13 17 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
14 7 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -7
15 22 2T Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 7
16 14 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -2
17 6 88X Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -11
18 16 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -2
19 19 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
20 23 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
21 10 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -11
22 13 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -9
23 11 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -12
24 21 25 Buddy Ray Jones Buddy Ray Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3

B Feature 1 Top 3 To A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
2 1 25 Buddy Ray Jones Buddy Ray Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
3 2 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 18C Brock Curtis Brock Curtis Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
5 5 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 11 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 5
7 6 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -1
8 8 38 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE -
9 7 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
10 10 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -
11 12 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
12 9 2 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -3

B Feature 2 Top 3 To A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 8 2T Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 6
3 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 5 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA -
6 10 4D Jeremy Down Jeremy Down Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 4
7 7 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -
8 12 T15 Kody Parrott Kody Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA 4
9 9 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
10 1 7V Jarrett VanDenBerg Jarrett VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -9
11 4 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -7
DNS 11 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1-Top 2 Redraw Top 3 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
2 1 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -1
3 4 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 25 Buddy Ray Jones Buddy Ray Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
5 3 18C Brock Curtis Brock Curtis Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
6 7 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
7 2 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2-Top 2 Redraw Top 3 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14S Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
2 1 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 4 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 7V Jarrett VanDenBerg Jarrett VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
5 3 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
6 6 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -
7 5 4D Jeremy Down Jeremy Down Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 3-Top 2 Redraw Top 3 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 5 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 3
3 6 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
5 1 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 4 38 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE -2
7 3 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4-Top 2 Redraw Top 3 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
2 5 1V Curtis VanDerWal Curtis VanDerWal Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
3 3 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 0 Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
5 7 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA 2
6 6 2T Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
DNS 2 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 5-Top 2 Redraw Top 3 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 2
2 1 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
3 7 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 2 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -3
6 6 2 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -
DNS 4 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 6-Top 2 Redraw Top 3 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88X Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 2 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -
3 7 7 Blaine Webster Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 6 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
7 4 T15 Kody Parrott Kody Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA -3

Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 7 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
3 10 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 7
4 8 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
5 3 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
6 5 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
7 13 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 6
8 16 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 8
9 14 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 5
10 17 2020 Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA 7
11 12 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
12 18 57 Tyler Gross Tyler Gross Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 6
13 2 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -11
14 20 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 6
15 21 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
16 19 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
17 23 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
18 11 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -7
19 15 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
20 9 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -11
21 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -15
22 24 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
23 22 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
24 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -20

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
2 5 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
3 1 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
4 3 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
DNS 10 31 Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA -
DNS 7 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
DNS 6 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
DNS 2 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
DNS 9 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -
DNS 8 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
2 3 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 6 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
4 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
5 7 2020 Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
7 8 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
8 1 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 2-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 3
2 8 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
3 5 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
4 1 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -3
5 6 57 Tyler Gross Tyler Gross Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
7 7 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
DNS 2 31 Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
2 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
3 3 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 1 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
5 4 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 6 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 1 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
3 3 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 7 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 6 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
7 4 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks