Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


10/2/2020 - Adams County Speedway

10/2/2020 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

NAPA Auto Parts 22nd Annual “Tradition”

Order of events:
Heats:
Compacts
Bmod
Stock Car
Amod
Hobby

B Features:
Compact
Bmod
Stock Car
A mod
Hobby

A Feature
Compacts
Bmod
Stock Car
Amod
Hobby

Classes

  • Compacts29 entries
  • Hobby Stocks28 entries
  • Stock Cars29 entries
  • B Modifieds47 entries
  • Modifieds30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -
2 9 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 7
3 2 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
4 4 12G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
5 10 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
6 23 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 17
7 16 85 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 9
8 21 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 13
9 3 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -6
10 18 88 Cody Steinbach Cody Steinbach Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
11 14 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 3
12 6 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -6
13 20 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
14 8 TR3 Terry Romick III Terry Romick III Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -6
15 15 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
16 24 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 8
17 11 63B Terry Bickford Terry Bickford Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -6
18 22 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 4
19 5 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -14
20 12 52D Devin Bruce Devin Bruce Bennet, NE Bennet, NE -8
21 13 21P Cody Pierce Cody Pierce Linden, IA Linden, IA -8
22 7 16 Curtis Masterson Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -15
DNS 17 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
DNS 19 8 Jackie Trichel Jackie Trichel Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature-Top 3 To A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 3
2 3 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
3 8 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 5
4 5 33 David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 3R Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
6 6 33H Rusty Gyles Rusty Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -
7 7 82 Jayson Shimer Jayson Shimer Creston, IA Creston, IA -
DNS 2 88C Cory Steinbach Cory Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1- Top 4 Draw Top 7 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 7
2 3 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
3 5 52D Devin Bruce Devin Bruce Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 2
4 2 63B Terry Bickford Terry Bickford Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -2
5 7 21P Cody Pierce Cody Pierce Linden, IA Linden, IA 2
6 6 85 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
7 10 8 Jackie Trichel Jackie Trichel Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
Top 7 transfer
8 9 3R Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
9 1 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC -8
DNS 4 82 Jayson Shimer Jayson Shimer Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 Draw Top 7 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 9
2 1 16 Curtis Masterson Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -1
3 6 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
4 3 TR3 Terry Romick III Terry Romick III Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
5 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -3
6 8 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
7 4 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
Top 7 transfer
8 7 88C Cory Steinbach Cory Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
9 9 33 David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -
10 5 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -5
5 Laps

Heat 3- Top 4 Draw Top 7 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
2 4 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 6 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
4 5 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
5 8 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
6 3 88 Cody Steinbach Cody Steinbach Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
7 9 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
Top 7 transfer
8 7 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
9 1 33H Rusty Gyles Rusty Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -8

Hobby Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 1
2 3 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 1
3 7 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
4 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
5 9 18 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy 4
6 10 00 John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
7 1 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -6
8 11 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
9 5 97 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -4
10 12 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
11 13 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
12 16 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 4
13 24 53A Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 11
14 23 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 9
15 4 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -11
16 14 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
17 20 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
18 17 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
19 21 71X Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
20 15 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
21 18 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
22 19 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
23 22 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
24 8 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -16
8 Laps

B Feature-Top 3 To A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 7 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 5
3 1 53A Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
5 4 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -1
6 5 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -1
DNS 6 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1- Top 4 Draw Top 7 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
2 3 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 1
3 6 18 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy 3
4 1 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
5 7 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
6 8 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 2
7 9 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 2
Top 7 transfer
8 10 53A Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
9 4 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -5
10 5 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -5
7 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 Draw Top 7 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 1 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
3 6 00 John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 2 97 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -2
5 9 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 4
6 3 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
7 7 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
Top 7 transfer
8 5 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
9 8 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -1
7 Laps

Heat 3- Top 4 Draw Top 7 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
2 6 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
3 9 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 6
4 2 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
5 8 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
6 3 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
7 4 71X Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
Top 7 transfer
8 7 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
9 5 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -4

Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
2 5 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
3 22 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 19
4 8 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 4
5 12 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
6 7 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
7 2 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -5
8 19 31 Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA 11
9 9 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
10 20 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 10
11 13 44 Todd Fisher Todd Fisher Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
12 17 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 5
13 23 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 10
14 11 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -3
15 3 B17 Steve Byers Steve Byers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -12
16 16 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -
17 14 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
18 24 6 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
19 10 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -9
20 15 69 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
21 1 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -20
22 18 93 Doug Adamy Doug Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -4
23 6 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -17
24 21 54 Robbie Merkle Robbie Merkle Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
8 Laps

B Feature Top 3 To A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 6
2 3 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 1
3 4 6 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 4
5 6 3XL Tyler Dollison Tyler Dollison Milo, IA Milo, IA 1
6 2 27 Gary Bass Gary Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
7 5 97 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -2
DNS 1 83 Ben Glascock Ben Glascock Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1- Top 4 Draw Top 7 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 2
2 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
3 2 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
4 6 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
5 7 44 Todd Fisher Todd Fisher Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
6 9 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
7 8 31 Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA 1
Top 7 transfer
8 4 83 Ben Glascock Ben Glascock Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -4
9 10 6 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
10 1 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -9
8 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 Draw Top 7 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 8
2 1 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -1
3 8 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 5
4 6 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 2
5 2 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
6 10 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 4
7 3 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
Top 7 transfer
8 7 27 Gary Bass Gary Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
9 5 97 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -4
10 4 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3- Top 4 Draw Top 7 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -
2 5 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 3
3 2 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
4 3 B17 Steve Byers Steve Byers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
5 9 69 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
6 8 93 Doug Adamy Doug Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
7 4 54 Robbie Merkle Robbie Merkle Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
Top 7 transfer
8 7 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -1
9 6 3XL Tyler Dollison Tyler Dollison Milo, IA Milo, IA -3

B Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1V Curtis VanDerWal Curtis VanDerWal Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 19 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 17
3 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
4 10 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 6
5 7 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 2
6 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
7 9 38 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 2
8 1 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -7
9 20 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 11
10 24 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14
11 15 0 Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
12 8 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
13 11 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -2
14 17 18C Brock Curtis Brock Curtis Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
15 18 7 Blaine Webster Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 3
16 5 2 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -11
17 6 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -11
18 12 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -6
19 14 88X Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
20 13 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -7
21 23 2T Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 2
22 16 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -6
23 22 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -1
DNS 21 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1 Top 3 To A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 5 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
3 2 2T Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 13 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 9
5 4 25 Buddy Ray Jones Buddy Ray Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
6 8 7V Jarrett VanDenBerg Jarrett VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
7 6 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
8 11 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 3
9 7 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -2
10 10 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -
11 3 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -8
12 9 3B James Burns James Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO -3
13 12 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -1
14 14 4D Jeremy Down Jeremy Down Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -
15 15 88 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2 Top 3 To A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 7 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 5
3 6 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 11 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 7
5 14 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA 9
6 12 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
7 2 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -5
8 3 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
9 10 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
10 8 9M Matt Morrow Matt Morrow Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
11 4 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
12 13 2X Greg Peck Greg Peck 1
13 9 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -4
DNS 5 27 Bill Flegg Bill Flegg Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1-Top 2 Redraw Top 3 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 6 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 4
3 2 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
5 5 25 Buddy Ray Jones Buddy Ray Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 4 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -2
7 7 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -
DNS 3 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2-Top 2 Redraw Top 3 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -
2 2 38 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE -
3 4 88X Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
5 6 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
6 8 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 2
7 7 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
8 5 2X Greg Peck Greg Peck -3
8 Laps

Heat 3-Top 2 Redraw Top 3 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
2 5 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 3
3 7 0 Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 2T Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -1
5 8 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
6 6 7V Jarrett VanDenBerg Jarrett VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
7 4 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -3
8 2 4D Jeremy Down Jeremy Down Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -6
8 Laps

Heat 4-Top 2 Redraw Top 3 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
2 1 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
3 5 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
5 6 27 Bill Flegg Bill Flegg Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 7 9M Matt Morrow Matt Morrow Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
7 8 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
8 4 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 5-Top 2 Redraw Top 3 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -
2 5 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
3 2 18C Brock Curtis Brock Curtis Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
5 3 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 4 3B James Burns James Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO -2
7 8 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
8 7 88 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 6-Top 2 Redraw Top 3 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1V Curtis VanDerWal Curtis VanDerWal Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
2 2 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
3 3 7 Blaine Webster Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 7 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
6 1 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -5
7 4 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3

Modifieds

22 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
2 3 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
3 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
4 13 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 9
5 8 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
6 5 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
7 11 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
8 12 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
9 10 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
10 7 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
11 6 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -5
12 16 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
13 23 57 Tyler Gross Tyler Gross Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 10
14 17 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
15 18 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
16 22 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 6
17 15 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
18 19 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
19 24 31 Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA 5
20 20 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -
21 2 2020 Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA -19
22 1 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -21
DNS 21 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -
DNS 14 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 3
2 3 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
3 9 57 Tyler Gross Tyler Gross Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 6
4 5 31 Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
6 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
7 7 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 10 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
9 8 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
DNS 6 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1-Top Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 3 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 7 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 6 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
7 5 31 Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA -2
8 8 57 Tyler Gross Tyler Gross Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2-Top Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
2 1 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 7 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 4
4 5 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA 1
5 6 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
7 2 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
8 4 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3-Top Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2020 Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA 5
2 5 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
3 1 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
4 2 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
5 3 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
DNS 4 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4-Top Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
2 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
3 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 7 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
5 1 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -3
DNS 5 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks