Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


9/5/2020 - Adams County Speedway

9/5/2020 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Chat Mobility NWRS “Championship Night”

Its CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT!!!!! Come join us for an action packed night of points battles!!!!

Order of Events :
Compacts
Stock Cars
Bmods
Amod
Hobby

Intermission
Compact
Stock Car-Driver Intro
Bmods-Driver Intro
Amod
Hobby-Driver Intro

Classes

  • Compacts19 entries
  • Hobby Stocks18 entries
  • Stock Cars15 entries
  • B Modifieds21 entries
  • Modifieds19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 15H Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 9
2 7 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
3 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
4 12 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 8
5 6 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 16 88 Cody Steinbach Cody Steinbach Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 10
7 5 63B Terry Bickford Terry Bickford Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -2
8 14 27T Casey Tucker Casey Tucker Lorimor, IA Lorimor, IA 6
9 1 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -8
10 3 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -7
11 13 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
12 18 69X Dusty Champlin Dusty Champlin Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
13 11 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
14 15 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA 1
15 9 15 Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
16 4 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -12
17 8 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -9
18 17 8 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
DNS 19 66 Sterling Weirich Sterling Weirich Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 63B Terry Bickford Terry Bickford Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 4
2 10 15H Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 8
3 9 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 6
4 4 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
5 7 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 2
6 3 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -3
7 8 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 6 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -2
9 2 8 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
10 1 66 Sterling Weirich Sterling Weirich Creston, IA Creston, IA -9
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
2 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
3 8 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
4 9 15 Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
5 2 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
6 6 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
7 1 27T Casey Tucker Casey Tucker Lorimor, IA Lorimor, IA -6
8 7 88 Cody Steinbach Cody Steinbach Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
9 4 69X Dusty Champlin Dusty Champlin Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 6
2 16 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 14
3 2 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
4 8 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
5 10 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 5
6 6 18 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy -
7 3 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -4
8 12 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
9 13 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
10 15 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 5
11 1 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -10
12 14 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
13 17 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 4
14 4 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -10
15 5 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -10
16 9 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -7
17 11 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -6
DNS 18 88 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
2 5 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 3
3 9 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
4 1 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
5 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
6 8 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
7 3 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
8 6 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
9 7 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy 1
2 1 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
3 3 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
4 4 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 9 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
6 8 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
7 6 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
8 7 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
9 5 88 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -4
All transfer

Stock Cars

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 6
2 2 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
3 9 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 6
4 3 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 4 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -1
6 1 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -5
7 10 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
8 11 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
9 12 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
10 14 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA 4
11 15 1F Alex Kading Alex Kading Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 4
12 13 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 1
13 8 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -5
14 6 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -8
15 5 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -10
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 3 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 8 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 5
4 4 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
5 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 6 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 7 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -
DNS 5 1F Alex Kading Alex Kading Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
2 3 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
3 2 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -1
4 5 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 1
5 7 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
6 6 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 4 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -3
All transfer

B Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 10
2 3 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
4 16 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 12
5 10 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
6 12 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 6
7 7 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
8 9 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
9 4 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
10 18 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 8
11 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -10
12 21 23 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 9
13 15 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
14 2 13B Thomas Van Dyke Thomas Van Dyke Carroll, IA Carroll, IA -12
15 13 88X Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
16 17 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
17 8 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -9
18 14 17F Nick Foster Nick Foster Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -4
19 6 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -13
20 20 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
21 19 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
7 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
2 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
3 6 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
4 4 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -
5 2 88X Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -3
6 5 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -1
7 3 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -4
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13B Thomas Van Dyke Thomas Van Dyke Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 4
2 4 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
3 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
4 1 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
5 2 17F Nick Foster Nick Foster Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -3
6 3 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
7 7 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 1 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
3 6 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 7 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
5 2 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
6 4 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -2
7 5 23 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
All transfer

Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
2 8 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 6
3 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
4 3 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
5 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 10 437 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
7 11 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
8 1 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -7
9 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
10 6 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -4
11 13 70X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
12 2 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -10
13 14 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
14 12 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
15 16 31 Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA 1
16 17 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
17 19 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
18 15 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
19 18 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
2 3 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 1
3 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
4 1 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -3
5 8 437 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
6 4 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
7 10 70X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 3
8 5 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
9 9 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
10 6 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
2 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
4 8 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
5 5 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
6 3 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
7 2 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
8 4 31 Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA -4
9 7 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks