Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


8/22/2020 - Adams County Speedway

8/22/2020 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Custom Diesel Drivers Training Presents 4 Wide Truck Convoy- McCunn 3-Wide Shootout Stock and Hobby

Custom Diesel Drivers Training Presents the 4 Wide Truck Convoy
Order of Events
Heats
Compacts
Bmod
Stock Car
Modifieds
Hobby

3-Wide Shoout --Stock Car
3-Wide Shootout- Hobby

Features
Compact
Bmod
Stocks /Truck Convoy
Modifieds
Hobby

Classes

  • Compacts15 entries
  • Hobby Stocks21 entries
  • Stock Cars16 entries
  • B Modifieds18 entries
  • Modifieds18 entries
  • Non-Winged Sprints9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
2 9 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 7
3 10 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
4 4 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
5 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -3
6 14 8 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 8
7 6 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
8 1 88 Cody Steinbach Cody Steinbach Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -7
9 13 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 4
10 12 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA 2
11 15 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 4
12 8 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
13 7 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -6
14 5 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -9
15 11 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
2 7 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 5
3 8 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 5
4 6 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
5 5 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 3 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
7 1 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -6
8 2 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -6
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
2 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
3 5 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
4 7 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
5 3 88 Cody Steinbach Cody Steinbach Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
6 2 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -4
7 4 8 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 9
2 1 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
3 7 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
4 13 53A Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 9
5 14 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 9
6 9 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
7 2 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -5
8 20 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 12
9 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -5
10 6 18 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy -4
11 11 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
12 17 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 5
13 16 7X Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
14 15 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
15 12 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -3
16 19 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
17 3 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -14
18 5 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -13
19 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -11
20 18 88 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -2
21 21 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
2 6 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 4
3 10 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 7
4 2 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
5 4 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
6 7 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
7 11 53A Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
8 3 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -5
9 5 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -4
10 8 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
11 9 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy -
2 2 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
3 9 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
4 10 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 6
5 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
6 8 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 2
7 7 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 6 7X Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
9 5 88 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -4
10 3 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

3- Wide ShootoutMcCunn Specialty Firearms

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 1 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
3 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
5 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
6 3 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -3

Stock Cars

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
2 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 10 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 7
4 8 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
5 9 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
6 3 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
7 1 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -6
8 14 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 6
9 2 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
10 5 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
11 12 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 1
12 11 69 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
13 6 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -7
14 15 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 1
15 16 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
DNS 13 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
2 6 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
3 5 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
4 7 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 3
5 2 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
6 3 69 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
7 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
8 8 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
2 1 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 6 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 3 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
5 4 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 8 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 2
7 7 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -
8 5 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -3
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
2 9 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
3 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
4 1 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -3
5 5 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
6 10 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
7 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
8 14 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 6
9 2 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
10 17 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 7
11 6 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
12 11 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
13 18 88X Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
14 7 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -7
15 12 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
16 15 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
17 16 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
18 13 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
7 Laps

Heat 1-Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
2 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
3 9 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
4 7 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 3 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 1 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -5
7 2 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
8 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
9 6 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -3
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2- Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
2 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
3 4 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
4 3 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -1
5 5 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -
6 6 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
7 9 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
8 7 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
9 2 88X Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -7
All transfer

Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 10 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
3 8 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
4 3 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
5 9 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 4
6 1 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -5
7 6 437 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
8 7 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
9 16 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
10 12 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 2
11 14 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
12 15 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 3
13 2 29 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -11
14 11 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
15 5 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -10
16 13 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
17 18 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
18 17 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
2 4 437 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
3 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
4 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
5 5 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
6 3 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
7 1 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
8 9 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
9 8 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 6
2 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 8 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
4 3 29 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
5 2 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
6 6 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -
7 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -6
8 9 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
9 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks