Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


8/1/2020 - Adams County Speedway

8/1/2020 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Ray Houck Memorial--Malvern Bank SLMR Late Models $3,000 to win, Presented by Dirt Track Bank

Order of Events:

Hot Laps:
Compacts
BMods
Late Models
Stock Car
Hobby
Amod
Late Model- Time Trials

Heats:
Compacts
BMods
Stock Cars
Late Models
Hobby
AMods

Feature:
Compacts
BMods
Late Models
Stock Car
Hobby
Amods

Classes

  • Compacts18 entries
  • Hobby Stocks24 entries
  • Stock Cars14 entries
  • B Modifieds20 entries
  • Modifieds16 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models24 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 8
2 8 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 6
3 7 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 4
4 3 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
5 12 13T Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 7
6 5 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 6 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
8 10 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
9 15 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 6
10 1 8 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -9
11 17 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
12 4 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -8
13 14 9 Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA 1
14 16 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
15 2 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -13
16 13 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -3
17 18 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA 1
18 11 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -7
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 3 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
3 9 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 6
4 7 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
5 5 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -
6 4 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
7 6 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
8 8 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
9 1 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
2 7 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 5
3 9 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 6
4 8 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
5 4 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
6 5 13T Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
7 6 9 Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -1
8 3 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -5
9 2 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -7
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 11
2 4 18 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy 2
3 2 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
4 11 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 7
5 9 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
6 5 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
7 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
8 6 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
9 13 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
10 22 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 12
11 1 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -10
12 21 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 9
13 19 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 6
14 16 88 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 2
15 14 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
16 8 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -8
17 7 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -10
18 17 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
19 15 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -4
20 10 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -10
21 18 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -3
DNS 20 7X Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA -
DNS 23 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
DNS 24 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
2 4 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
3 7 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
4 2 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 8 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
6 5 88 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -1
7 6 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
8 3 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
2 6 18 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy 4
3 4 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 1
4 3 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
5 1 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
6 7 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
7 5 7X Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
8 2 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
2 5 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
3 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
4 1 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
5 8 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 3
6 2 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -4
7 6 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
DNS 4 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
All transfer

Stock Cars

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
2 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
3 9 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 6
4 3 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
5 5 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
6 6 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
7 10 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 3
8 8 69 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
9 7 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
10 11 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
11 12 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
12 13 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 1
13 14 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 1
14 2 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -12
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
2 7 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
3 5 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
4 3 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
5 6 69 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
6 4 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 1 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -6
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
2 2 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
3 4 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
4 7 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 3
5 1 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
6 3 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
7 6 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -1
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
2 11 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 9
3 10 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
4 6 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 2
5 9 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
6 1 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
7 12 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
8 2 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
9 18 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 9
10 16 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 6
11 20 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 9
12 15 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 3
13 14 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
14 7 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -7
15 5 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -10
16 3 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -13
17 17 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -
18 8 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -10
DNS 19 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
DNS 13 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
2 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
3 1 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
4 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
5 2 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -3
6 7 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
7 3 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -4
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 2
2 5 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
3 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 7 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
5 1 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 4 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
7 2 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -5
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
2 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -
3 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 1 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 4 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -1
6 5 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -1
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
2 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
3 8 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
4 7 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
6 1 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -5
7 4 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -3
8 9 437 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
9 10 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
10 12 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
11 14 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
12 15 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
13 11 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
14 13 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
15 16 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
16 6 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -10
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
3 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
4 7 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 8 437 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
6 5 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
7 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
8 1 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 1 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
4 7 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
5 4 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -1
6 5 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
7 3 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
8 8 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1Mlavern.Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
2 8 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
3 12 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 9
4 14 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 10
5 11 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
6 6 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
7 7 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
8 17 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 9
9 23 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 14
10 1 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -9
11 13 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
12 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -7
13 18 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 5
14 10 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -4
15 15 1 Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
16 20 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
17 21 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
18 19 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
19 22 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 3
20 24 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 4
21 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -19
22 4 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -18
23 16 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -7
24 9 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -15
8 Laps

Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 3 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 1
3 1 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -2
4 5 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
5 4 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
6 6 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 7 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 8 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Keyser Manufacturing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 3
2 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
3 1 1 Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
4 2 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
5 5 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
6 3 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
7 8 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
8 7 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Kosiski Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
2 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 4
3 3 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
4 1 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -3
5 5 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
6 7 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
7 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -3
8 8 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 19.547
2 20 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 19.776
3 16 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 19.827
4 9 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 20.100
5 17 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 20.126
6 21 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 20.128
7 18 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 20.129
8 5 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 20.167
9 19 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 20.226
10 7 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 20.462
11 23 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 20.462
12 14 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 20.524
13 15 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 20.546
14 3 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 20.613
15 11 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 20.618
16 8 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 20.681
17 1 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 20.733
18 24 1 Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 20.733
19 6 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 20.746
20 2 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 20.786
21 13 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 20.829
22 10 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 20.883
23 12 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 20.970
24 4 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 21.412

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks