Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


7/18/2020 - Adams County Speedway

7/18/2020 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

CHI presents NWRS

Order of Events:
Compacts
Stock Cars
Bmods
Hobby
Amods

Classes

  • Compacts18 entries
  • Hobby Stocks18 entries
  • Stock Cars12 entries
  • B Modifieds17 entries
  • Modifieds16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 9
2 2 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
3 9 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 6
4 8 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
5 1 8 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
6 7 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
7 17 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 10
8 11 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 3
9 12 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA 3
10 13 88 Cody Steinbach Cody Steinbach Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
11 3 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -8
12 4 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -8
13 16 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 3
14 5 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -9
DNS 14 70 Hayden Bayles Hayden Bayles Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
DNS 15 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
DNS 18 1C Trey Mills Trey Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -
DQ 6 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
2 5 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
3 3 8 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
4 1 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -3
5 8 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
6 9 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 3
7 6 88 Cody Steinbach Cody Steinbach Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
8 2 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
9 7 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
2 8 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 6
3 9 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
4 7 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
5 4 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
6 5 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -1
7 6 70 Hayden Bayles Hayden Bayles Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
8 2 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -6
9 1 1C Trey Mills Trey Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -8
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 9
2 1 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
3 9 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 6
4 2 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
5 11 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 6
6 3 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -3
7 5 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
8 12 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
9 14 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 5
10 8 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
11 4 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -7
12 7 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
13 16 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
14 13 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
15 17 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
16 15 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
17 18 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 1
18 6 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -12
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
2 4 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 9 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
4 5 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 8 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
6 7 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
7 2 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -5
8 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
9 3 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -6
10 6 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
2 5 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
3 4 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 1
4 8 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
5 7 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
6 6 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA -
7 9 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
8 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
All transfer

Stock Cars

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 8
2 1 69 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
3 5 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 7 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 10 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
6 12 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 6
7 8 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 4 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
9 11 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 2
10 6 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -4
11 3 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -8
DNS 2 72 Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
2 2 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 3 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
4 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 5 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
6 6 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
3 1 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -2
4 3 69 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
5 4 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 6 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
2 10 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 8
3 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
4 9 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
5 7 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 2
6 17 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 11
7 1 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
8 14 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
9 3 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -6
10 6 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -4
11 11 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -
12 12 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
13 16 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 3
14 5 2 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -9
15 4 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -11
16 15 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
17 13 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
7 Laps

Heat 1-Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 5
2 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
3 9 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
4 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -2
5 1 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -4
6 5 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -1
7 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
8 8 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
9 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -5
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2- Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
2 8 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
3 4 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 1
4 6 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
5 1 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 5 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
7 2 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
8 7 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
2 7 437 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
3 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
4 2 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
5 10 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
6 1 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
7 5 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
8 3 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
9 4 57 Tyler Gross Tyler Gross Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -5
10 11 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 1
11 12 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
12 15 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 3
13 13 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
14 8 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
15 16 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
DNS 14 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 4 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 8 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
4 7 437 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
5 1 57 Tyler Gross Tyler Gross Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -4
6 5 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -1
7 3 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
8 6 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
2 5 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
3 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
4 1 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
5 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
6 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
7 4 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
8 8 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks