Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


7/11/2020 - Adams County Speedway

7/11/2020 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

NWRS

Classes

  • Compacts17 entries
  • Hobby Stocks19 entries
  • Stock Cars10 entries
  • B Modifieds19 entries
  • Modifieds16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 6
2 3 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 9 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
4 1 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -3
5 6 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 5 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
7 11 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA 4
8 12 88 Cody Steinbach Cody Steinbach Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
9 14 73 Austin Willuhn Austin Willuhn Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
10 17 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 7
11 15 8 Hailee Trichel Hailee Trichel Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
12 2 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -10
13 4 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -9
DNS 16 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -
DQ 10 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
DQ 8 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -
DQ 13 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
2 8 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 6
3 3 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
4 9 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
5 6 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 2 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -4
7 5 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
8 1 8 Hailee Trichel Hailee Trichel Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
9 7 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
2 8 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
3 7 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 4
4 1 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -3
5 4 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
6 5 88 Cody Steinbach Cody Steinbach Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
7 2 73 Austin Willuhn Austin Willuhn Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
8 6 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
2 1 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -1
3 8 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 5
4 7 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
5 2 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
6 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
7 16 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 9
8 11 12 Scott Bond Scott Bond New Market, IA New Market, IA 3
9 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -4
10 14 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 4
11 3 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -8
12 12 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
13 15 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
14 17 88 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 3
15 6 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -9
16 13 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
17 18 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
18 10 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -8
DNS 19 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
2 9 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 7
3 3 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 4 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -
5 10 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 5
6 2 12 Scott Bond Scott Bond New Market, IA New Market, IA -4
7 8 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
8 5 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
9 6 88 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -3
DNS 7 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
2 1 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
3 7 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
4 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
5 2 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -3
6 6 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
7 4 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -3
8 8 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
9 3 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
All transfer

Stock Cars

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 5 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
3 1 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
4 9 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
5 3 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -2
6 2 72 Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
7 7 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 8 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
9 6 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -3
10 10 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
2 1 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
3 9 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 6
4 3 72 Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
5 6 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 1
6 8 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
7 2 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
8 5 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
9 4 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
10 10 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
2 3 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
3 10 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
4 9 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
5 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
6 16 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 10
7 13 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 6
8 1 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -7
9 14 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 5
10 19 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 9
11 17 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 6
12 18 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
13 2 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -11
14 4 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -10
15 7 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
16 15 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -1
17 11 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -6
18 12 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
19 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -11
7 Laps

Heat 1-Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
2 7 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
3 2 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
4 10 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
5 9 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
6 4 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
7 3 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -4
8 6 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -2
9 1 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -8
10 8 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -2
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2- Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
2 2 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -
3 3 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
4 6 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
5 9 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
6 5 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
7 8 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
8 7 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
9 1 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 7
2 10 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
3 1 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
4 9 437 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
5 6 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
6 2 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
7 7 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
8 11 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
9 3 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -6
10 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
11 13 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
12 14 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
13 5 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -8
14 16 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
15 12 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
DNS 15 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 7 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
3 1 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
4 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
5 8 437 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
6 4 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
7 6 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
DNS 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -
2 8 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
3 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
4 5 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
5 3 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
6 4 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
7 2 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
8 7 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks