Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


7/4/2020 - Adams County Speedway

7/4/2020 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

NWRS

Classes

  • Compacts18 entries
  • Hobby Stocks15 entries
  • Stock Cars7 entries
  • B Modifieds18 entries
  • Modifieds12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 6 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 11 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 8
4 10 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 6
5 2 97 Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
6 4 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
7 8 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
8 13 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 5
9 16 88 Cody Steinbach Cody Steinbach Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
10 14 4H Dusty Hallett Dusty Hallett Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
11 12 63B Terry Bickford Terry Bickford Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 1
12 9 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
13 18 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 5
14 15 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
15 3 13T Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -12
16 7 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -9
17 5 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -12
DNS 17 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
2 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 3 97 Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 6 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
5 7 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
6 8 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 2
7 2 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -5
8 4 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
9 9 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
2 8 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 6
3 1 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -2
4 3 13T Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
5 6 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 5 63B Terry Bickford Terry Bickford Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -1
7 2 4H Dusty Hallett Dusty Hallett Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
8 9 88 Cody Steinbach Cody Steinbach Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
9 4 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -5
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 5 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
3 10 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 7
4 4 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
5 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
6 8 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
7 9 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
8 11 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
9 2 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -7
10 3 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -7
11 7 88 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -4
12 13 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
13 12 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
14 15 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
15 14 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
2 8 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 6
3 5 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
4 7 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
5 2 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
6 6 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
7 3 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -4
8 4 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 3 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 1 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
4 6 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
5 5 88 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -
6 7 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
7 4 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -3
All transfer

Stock Cars

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 2 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -
3 3 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -
4 1 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
5 5 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 6 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 7 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
2 2 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
3 3 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -
4 4 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -
5 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 5 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
7 6 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -1
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 9
2 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
3 9 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
4 8 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 4
5 3 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
6 2 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -4
7 14 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
8 18 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 10
9 11 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
10 4 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -6
11 7 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -4
12 5 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -7
13 1 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -12
14 12 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
15 13 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -2
16 16 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
17 15 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -2
DNS 17 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1-Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 4 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
3 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -1
4 3 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -1
5 9 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
6 5 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
7 6 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -1
8 7 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
9 8 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2- Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 1 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
3 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
4 3 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
5 7 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
6 4 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 5 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 9 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
9 6 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 9
2 9 437 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 7
3 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
4 7 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
7 5 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
8 4 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
9 8 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
10 1 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -9
11 11 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
12 12 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
2 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 6 437 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
4 1 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
5 3 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
6 2 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
2 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
3 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
4 4 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
5 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
DNS 6 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks