Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/27/2020 - Adams County Speedway

6/27/2020 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

NWRS

Order of Events
Compacts
Bmods
Hobby
Stock Cars
Amod

JOIN US FOR KIDS BOX CAR RACES DURING INTERMISSION!!!!

Classes

  • Compacts17 entries
  • Hobby Stocks15 entries
  • Stock Cars9 entries
  • B Modifieds16 entries
  • Modifieds17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 8
2 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -
3 7 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
4 4 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
5 1 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -4
6 3 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -3
7 8 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
8 6 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
9 17 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 8
10 5 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
11 16 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
12 11 12K Kade Means Kade Means Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -1
13 15 8 Hailee Trichel Hailee Trichel Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
14 12 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -2
15 10 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
16 13 82 Jayson Shimer Jayson Shimer Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
17 14 9 Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -3
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 8
2 3 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 1
3 8 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
4 5 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
5 4 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
6 6 12K Kade Means Kade Means Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
7 2 82 Jayson Shimer Jayson Shimer Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
8 1 8 Hailee Trichel Hailee Trichel Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
9 7 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 7
2 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
3 3 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
4 7 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
5 2 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
6 5 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -1
7 4 9 Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -3
8 6 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 7
2 9 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
3 4 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 1
4 6 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
5 3 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
6 14 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 8
7 11 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
8 13 88 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 5
9 7 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
10 5 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
11 12 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 1
12 2 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -10
13 10 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
14 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -13
15 15 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
3 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
4 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
5 6 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
6 3 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
7 5 88 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -2
8 4 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 4 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 2
3 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
4 7 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
5 5 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
6 6 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -
7 1 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -6
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
2 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 3 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
4 1 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -3
5 2 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
6 7 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 6 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
8 8 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
9 9 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
2 6 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 4
3 8 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
4 7 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
5 5 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
6 2 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
8 9 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 1
9 3 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -6
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 9
2 3 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
3 6 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 3
4 5 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA 1
5 2 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -3
6 15 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 9
7 4 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -3
8 8 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
9 14 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
10 1 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -9
11 12 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
12 11 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
13 9 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -4
14 13 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -1
15 16 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 1
16 7 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -9
7 Laps

Heat 1-Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA 1
2 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
3 4 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
4 5 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
5 3 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 7 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
7 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -6
8 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2- Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
2 1 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
3 7 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
4 3 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -1
5 8 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
6 6 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
7 5 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 4 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -4
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 10 437 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 8
3 4 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
4 7 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
6 8 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
7 17 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 10
8 14 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 6
9 13 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
10 11 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
11 12 81 Richard Spriggs Richard Spriggs Savanah, MO Savanah, MO 1
12 1 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -11
13 15 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 2
14 5 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -9
15 3 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -12
16 9 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -7
17 16 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA 2
2 7 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
3 9 437 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
4 8 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
5 5 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -
6 1 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
7 4 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -3
8 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -6
9 6 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 8 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 6
3 2 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
4 7 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
6 5 81 Richard Spriggs Richard Spriggs Savanah, MO Savanah, MO -1
7 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
8 1 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks