Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/13/2020 - Adams County Speedway

6/13/2020 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

NWRS

Welcome race fans to the first points night of the season!

Order of Events:
Compact
BMod
Stock Car
Hobby
AMod

Classes

  • Compacts16 entries
  • Hobby Stocks17 entries
  • Stock Cars11 entries
  • B Modifieds20 entries
  • Modifieds15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 4
2 1 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 7 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
4 3 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
5 8 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
6 10 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
7 9 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 2
8 11 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 3
9 16 21 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 7
10 6 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
11 12 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
12 13 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
13 4 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -9
14 14 82 Jayson Shimer Jayson Shimer Creston, IA Creston, IA -
15 2 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -13
16 15 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -1
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
2 7 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 5
3 5 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 4 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
5 8 21 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 3
6 6 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -
7 2 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -5
8 1 82 Jayson Shimer Jayson Shimer Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
2 1 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC -1
3 8 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
4 4 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 6 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
6 3 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -3
7 7 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA -
8 5 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -3
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
2 8 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 6
3 7 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
4 5 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
5 17 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 12
6 1 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -5
7 16 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 9
8 11 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
9 13 88 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 4
10 12 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
11 3 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -8
12 2 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -10
13 10 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -3
14 15 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
15 9 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
16 6 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -10
17 14 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -3
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 2 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
3 3 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
4 4 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
5 9 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 4
6 8 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
7 6 88 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -1
8 7 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
9 5 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 3
2 2 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -
3 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
4 8 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
5 5 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
6 7 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
7 6 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
8 1 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -7
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 3 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
3 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
4 5 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
5 2 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -3
6 6 3H Ty Hill Ty Hill Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
7 9 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
8 7 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
9 10 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
10 8 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
11 11 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1-Top 3 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -
2 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
3 3 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
4 2 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 5 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
6 6 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2-Top 3 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
2 2 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
3 3 3H Ty Hill Ty Hill Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
4 4 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 5 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
2 5 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
3 3 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
4 11 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 7
5 17 92 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 12
6 2 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -4
7 9 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
8 10 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA 2
9 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -8
10 15 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 5
11 13 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
12 4 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
13 19 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 6
14 14 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -
15 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -9
16 12 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -4
17 8 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -9
18 20 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
19 18 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -1
20 16 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA -
2 6 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 2 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
4 4 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 5 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 7 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 1
7 3 92 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -4
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 1 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
3 3 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
4 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
5 5 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -
6 7 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
7 6 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 3 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
3 5 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
4 6 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 2
5 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -3
6 4 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
2 9 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 7
3 7 437 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
4 4 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
5 1 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
6 2 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 6 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
8 13 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 5
9 10 29 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
10 14 81 Richard Spriggs Richard Spriggs Savanah, MO Savanah, MO 4
11 8 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -3
12 15 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
13 3 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -10
14 12 21R Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
15 11 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
2 8 437 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
3 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
4 5 29 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
5 3 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -2
6 7 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
7 4 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
8 1 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
2 4 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
3 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
4 1 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 5 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
6 7 21R Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 3 81 Richard Spriggs Richard Spriggs Savanah, MO Savanah, MO -4
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks