Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


5/30/2020 - Adams County Speedway

5/30/2020 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Non Sanction Night

The grandstands remain closed at this time due to the Covid-19 restrictions from the governors office. We look forward to getting to see fans in the stands in the near future but at this time we are not allowed. Thank you everyone for your continued support of ACS. Lets go Racing!
Order of Events:
Bmod
Stock Car
Modifieds
Hobby
Compact

Classes

  • Compacts24 entries
  • Hobby Stocks19 entries
  • Stock Cars8 entries
  • B Modifieds21 entries
  • Modifieds17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 3
2 6 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 3 191 Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 7 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
5 5 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
6 11 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 5
7 1 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
8 12 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
9 8 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
10 22 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 12
11 14 22X Tim Cude Tim Cude Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
12 9 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -3
13 23 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 10
14 24 13T Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 10
15 13 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
16 18 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA 2
17 21 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 4
18 15 3R Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
19 17 73 Austin Willuhn Austin Willuhn Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
20 19 82 Jayson Shimer Jayson Shimer Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
21 10 55 Benji Clemons Benji Clemons Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -11
DNS 20 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
DNS 16 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -
DNS 2 32X Nathan Wahlstrom Nathan Wahlstrom Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
3 4 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
4 6 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
5 7 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
6 8 13T Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
7 5 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -2
8 3 73 Austin Willuhn Austin Willuhn Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 1 32X Nathan Wahlstrom Nathan Wahlstrom Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
4 2 55 Benji Clemons Benji Clemons Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -2
5 6 22X Tim Cude Tim Cude Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
6 5 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -1
7 7 82 Jayson Shimer Jayson Shimer Creston, IA Creston, IA -
DNS 8 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 191 Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 7 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 5
3 6 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
4 5 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
5 8 3R Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
6 73 Austin Willuhn Austin Willuhn Creston, IA Creston, IA -
7 1 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -6
8 3 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
9 4 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
2 1 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
3 9 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 6
4 12 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 8
5 10 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 5
6 7 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
7 3 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
8 2 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -6
9 18 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 9
10 8 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
11 13 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
12 14 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
13 4 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -9
14 6 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -8
15 16 88 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 1
16 11 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
17 19 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
18 17 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
19 15 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
2 2 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
3 7 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
4 6 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 2
5 4 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
6 5 88 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -1
7 1 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 2 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -
3 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
4 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
5 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
6 4 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
2 4 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
3 5 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
4 1 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -3
5 6 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
6 3 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -3
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
2 1 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
3 2 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
4 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
5 6 3H Ty Hill Ty Hill Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 1
6 7 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 3 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -4
8 8 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
2 3 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
3 1 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -2
4 6 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
5 4 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 5 3H Ty Hill Ty Hill Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -1
7 7 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 8 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 8
2 4 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
3 3 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 2 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -2
5 6 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
6 5 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
7 10 92 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 3
8 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
9 11 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 2
10 8 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -2
11 13 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 2
12 15 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
13 17 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
14 14 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
15 19 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 4
16 1 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -15
17 18 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
18 12 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
19 16 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -3
DNS 20 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 7 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 5
3 3 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
4 4 92 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -
5 5 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -
6 6 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 1 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -6
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 2
2 5 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 3
3 4 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 6 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
5 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
6 2 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -4
7 7 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
2 3 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
3 4 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
4 5 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 1
5 7 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
6 1 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
DNS 6 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 8 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
4 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
5 3 2020 Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
6 10 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
7 12 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 5
8 11 92 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 3
9 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
10 9 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
11 7 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
12 15 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
13 14 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
14 1 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -13
15 16 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
16 13 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 1 2020 Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
3 4 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
4 7 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
5 5 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
6 3 92 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -3
7 9 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
8 6 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
DNS 8 21R Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 8 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
3 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
5 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
6 3 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -3
7 7 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 2 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks