Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


5/23/2020 - Adams County Speedway

5/23/2020 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Season Opener (Non-Sanctioned)

The grandstands remain closed at this time due to the Covid-19 restrictions from the governors office. We look forward to getting to see fans in the stands in the near future but at this time we are not allowed. Thank you everyone for your continued support of ACS. Lets go Racing!

Classes

  • Compacts29 entries
  • Hobby Stocks22 entries
  • Stock Cars14 entries
  • B Modifieds26 entries
  • Modifieds21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 8
2 1 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 10 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
4 2 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -2
5 7 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
6 15 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 9
7 6 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
8 21 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 13
9 14 69 Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
10 16 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 6
11 5 52 Devin Bruce Devin Bruce Bennet, NE Bennet, NE -6
12 11 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
13 24 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA 11
14 17 3R Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
15 4 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC -11
16 23 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 7
17 8 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -9
18 3 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -15
19 20 16W Bryce Walker Bryce Walker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
20 13 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
21 12 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -9
22 18 1D Jim Cahill Jim Cahill Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
23 19 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -4
24 22 13T Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
2 2 13T Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
3 1 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
4 3 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 33NK Nikole Kimmel Nikole Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 1
DNS 8 16 Curtis Masterson Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -
DNS 9 45 Samantha Robb Samantha Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA -
DNS 5 46 Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
DNS 7 8 Hailee Trichel Hailee Trichel Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 3 Redraw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 6
2 4 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 6 52 Devin Bruce Devin Bruce Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 3
4 2 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 3 3R Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
7 1 16 Curtis Masterson Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -6
8 8 8 Hailee Trichel Hailee Trichel Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 3 Redraw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
3 3 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
4 5 69 Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 6 1D Jim Cahill Jim Cahill Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 45 Samantha Robb Samantha Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
DNS 4 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 Laps

Heat 3 Top 3 Redraw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
2 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 6 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 2 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
5 4 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 13T Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
DNS 7 46 Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
5 Laps

Heat 4 Top 3 Redraw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 4 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -
4 6 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
5 1 16W Bryce Walker Bryce Walker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 7 33NK Nikole Kimmel Nikole Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
2 6 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
3 12 55 Jason Fusselman Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 9
4 3 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
5 13 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 8
6 22 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 16
7 20 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 13
8 15 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
9 2 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -7
10 8 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
11 21 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 10
12 11 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -1
13 4 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -9
14 16 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
15 19 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
16 14 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
17 7 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -10
18 18 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
19 5 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -14
20 1 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -19
DNS 17 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -
DNS 10 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
2 1 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
3 2 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
4 5 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
5 7 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
6 4 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
7 8 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 6 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 3
2 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
3 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
4 3 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -1
5 7 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
6 2 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -4
7 5 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3Top 4 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 3 55 Jason Fusselman Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
3 1 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
4 6 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
5 7 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
6 5 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
7 4 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
All transfer

Stock Cars

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 9
2 1 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
3 8 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
4 2 3H Ty Hill Ty Hill Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -2
5 5 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
6 4 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 7 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
8 6 75 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -2
9 12 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
10 11 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
11 9 2020 Dan Jackson Dan Jackson Ceresco, NE Ceresco, NE -2
12 3 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -9
13 13 76 Trent Partrige Trent Partrige Elkhorn, IA Elkhorn, IA -
14 14 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 7 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
3 4 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
4 1 75 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -3
5 3 2020 Dan Jackson Dan Jackson Ceresco, NE Ceresco, NE -2
6 5 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
7 6 76 Trent Partrige Trent Partrige Elkhorn, IA Elkhorn, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
2 2 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
3 3 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
4 1 3H Ty Hill Ty Hill Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -3
5 7 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA 2
6 6 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
DNS 4 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
2 9 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 7
3 6 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 3
4 2 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
5 16 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 11
6 8 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
7 12 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 5
8 5 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -3
9 10 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
10 15 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
11 21 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 10
12 14 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 2
13 19 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 6
14 24 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 10
15 4 7 Blaine Webster Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -11
16 3 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -13
17 17 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
18 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -11
19 11 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
20 23 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
21 20 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 5 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
3 3 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
4 4 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
DNS 6 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -
8 Laps

Heat1 Top 3 Redraw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
2 2 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
3 4 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
4 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
5 7 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
DNS 6 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Top 3 Redraw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 1
2 4 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 2
3 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 6 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 2
5 5 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
DNS 1 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 3Top 3 Redraw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Blaine Webster Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
2 3 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
3 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
4 4 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
5 5 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4Top 3 Redraw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 2 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
3 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
4 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
5 4 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
DNS 1 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -

Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
3 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 12 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 8
5 7 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
6 17 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 11
7 14 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 7
8 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
9 9 2020 Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA -
10 15 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
11 3 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
12 16 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
13 20 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 7
14 4 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -10
15 8 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -7
16 10 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
DNS 11 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
DNS 13 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
DNS 19 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
DNS 21 21R Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -
DNS 18 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2020 Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA -
2 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
3 2 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 4 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
5 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
6 7 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
DNS 3 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 1 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
3 4 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
4 5 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
5 6 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
6 3 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
7 7 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 5 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
3 3 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
4 1 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
5 4 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
6 6 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
7 7 21R Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks