Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/20/2020 - Adams County Speedway

6/20/2020 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Akin Building Center Presents the Iowa Sprint Car League

Order of Events for Tonight!!
Compact
Sprint
Bmod
Stock Car
Hobby
Amod

Classes

  • Compacts14 entries
  • Hobby Stocks17 entries
  • Stock Cars10 entries
  • B Modifieds22 entries
  • Modifieds17 entries
  • Non-Winged Sprints8 entries
    • POWRi WAR Sprints,Iowa Sprint Car League

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 8
2 10 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 8
3 6 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 4 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 8 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
6 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -5
7 3 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
8 14 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 6
9 12 4H Dusty Hallett Dusty Hallett Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
10 13 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
11 5 82 Jayson Shimer Jayson Shimer Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
12 11 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -1
13 2 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -11
14 7 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
2 4 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 7 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 4
4 1 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
5 2 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -3
6 5 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA -1
7 3 4H Dusty Hallett Dusty Hallett Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
2 7 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
3 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -
4 1 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 4 82 Jayson Shimer Jayson Shimer Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
6 2 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -4
7 6 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
2 10 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 8
3 5 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
4 9 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 5
5 6 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
6 7 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
7 17 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 10
8 1 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -7
9 4 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -5
10 16 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 6
11 13 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
12 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -9
13 14 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
14 12 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
15 11 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
16 15 88 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -1
17 2 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -15
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 3
2 2 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
3 9 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 6
4 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
5 1 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -4
6 3 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
7 5 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 6 88 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -2
9 7 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 3
2 2 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
3 7 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
4 8 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
5 6 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
6 1 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -5
7 3 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
8 5 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -3
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
2 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 5 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 2
4 1 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
5 8 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 3
6 3 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -3
7 10 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 3
8 7 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -1
9 2 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
10 9 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
7 Laps

Heat 1-Top 3 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 4
2 4 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
4 3 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -1
5 2 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2 Top 3 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
2 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
3 2 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
4 1 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -3
5 5 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7V Jarrett VanDenBerg Jarrett VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
2 12 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 10
3 7 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
4 11 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 7
5 1 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
6 15 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA 9
7 5 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -
9 14 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO 5
10 20 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 10
11 4 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -7
12 3 92 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -9
13 19 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 6
14 21 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 7
15 10 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -5
16 2 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -14
17 9 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -8
18 13 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -5
19 18 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
20 17 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -3
21 22 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 1
22 16 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -6
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
2 4 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 7 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
4 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 6 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
6 3 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -3
7 2 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
8 1 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -7
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 5
2 4 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
3 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -1
4 5 92 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 1
5 1 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -4
6 7 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
7 3 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7V Jarrett VanDenBerg Jarrett VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 7 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
3 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
4 5 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 4 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA -1
6 3 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -3
7 6 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 437 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
2 8 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 6
3 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 13 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 9
5 17 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 12
6 3 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
7 6 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
8 2 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -6
9 5 81 Richard Spriggs Richard Spriggs Savanah, MO Savanah, MO -4
10 14 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
11 11 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
12 16 57 Tyler Gross Tyler Gross Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 4
13 12 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
14 15 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
15 10 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
16 1 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -15
17 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -
2 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
3 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 8 437 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
5 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
6 5 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
7 7 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 2 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -6
9 4 57 Tyler Gross Tyler Gross Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
3 4 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
4 5 81 Richard Spriggs Richard Spriggs Savanah, MO Savanah, MO 1
5 3 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
6 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
7 8 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
8 2 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -6
All transfer

Non-Winged Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 2
2 2 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
3 1 93 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
4 4 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
5 8 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO 3
6 5 75 Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -1
7 7 7X Lance Silvers Lance Silvers Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
8 6 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 93 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
2 5 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 3
3 3 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
4 4 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
5 2 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -3
6 8 75 Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW 2
7 1 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO -6
8 7 7X Lance Silvers Lance Silvers Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -1
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks