Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Owens Collision Center Night

Owens Collision Center Night

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 18th for Owens Collision Center Night and night number 2 of the 2024 season.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


9/27/2019 - Adams County Speedway

9/27/2019 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

22nd Annual NAPA Tradition on Ford Championship Weekend

Classes

  • Compacts19 entries
  • Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • Stock Cars25 entries
  • B Modifieds23 entries
  • Modifieds18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 6
2 8 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 6
3 12 15 zzzChris zzzVannausdale zzzChris zzzVannausdale Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 9
4 2 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
5 6 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 1 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
7 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
8 4 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
9 3 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -6
10 10 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -
11 14 33D Devin Schmidt Devin Schmidt Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 3
12 13 77R Bryson Rhamy Bryson Rhamy Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
13 9 7 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
14 11 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -3
15 18 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
16 19 25 Damon Hayes Damon Hayes Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
17 15 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
18 16 33T Trey Dixon Trey Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
DNS 17 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 2 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
3 6 7 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 4 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
5 3 77R Bryson Rhamy Bryson Rhamy Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 5 33T Trey Dixon Trey Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
7 7 25 Damon Hayes Damon Hayes Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 zzzChris zzzVannausdale zzzChris zzzVannausdale Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 3 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 6 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
4 5 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
5 2 33D Devin Schmidt Devin Schmidt Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -3
6 4 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
5 Laps

Heat 3-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
2 3 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
3 6 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
4 5 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
5 2 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -3
6 4 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 9
2 11 55 Jason Fusselman Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 9
3 3 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
4 18 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 14
5 9 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 4
6 7 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 1
7 8 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
8 5 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
9 14 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
10 1 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -9
11 13 83J Bob Johnson Bob Johnson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
12 17 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 5
13 20 07 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
14 19 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
15 12 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -3
16 6 18 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy -10
17 2 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -15
18 15 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
19 4 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -15
20 16 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 2 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
3 6 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
4 7 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 3
5 3 83J Bob Johnson Bob Johnson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 4 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
7 5 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -
2 2 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
3 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
4 5 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
5 3 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
6 4 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -2
7 7 07 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 3-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Jason Fusselman Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 2
2 2 18 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy -
3 5 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 2
4 4 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -
5 1 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
6 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -

Stock Cars

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 10
2 2 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
3 1 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -2
4 6 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
5 5 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
6 9 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
7 4 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
8 15 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 7
9 10 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
10 13 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
11 16 22W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
12 12 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -
13 22 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA 9
14 3 98B Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -11
15 23 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
16 19 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
17 17 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
18 21 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
19 20 19 Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
20 14 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
21 8 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -13
22 18 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -4
23 7 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -16
DNS 25 10 James Carroll James Carroll Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
DNS 24 50T Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1- Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
2 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
3 9 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 6
4 5 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
5 1 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
6 6 22W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 8 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 7 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -1
9 3 50T Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
2 6 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 1 98B Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
4 5 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 8 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
6 7 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 4 19 Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
DNS 2 10 James Carroll James Carroll Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -
2 6 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
3 3 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -
4 5 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 8 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
6 2 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -4
7 7 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
8 4 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
2 8 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 6
3 9 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
4 12 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 8
5 10 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
6 11 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
7 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
8 1 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
9 18 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 9
10 19 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 9
11 6 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -5
12 15 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
13 17 4D Jeremy Down Jeremy Down Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 4
14 7 18C Brock Curtis Brock Curtis Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -7
15 2 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -13
16 16 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
17 3 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -14
18 14 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -4
19 20 34E Casey Elwood Casey Elwood Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
20 13 88 Shae McGinnis Shae McGinnis Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -7
21 21 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
22 22 25 Buddy Jones Buddy Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
23 23 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 1 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
4 8 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
5 4 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
6 6 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 7 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
8 5 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -3
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
2 7 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 5
3 6 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 2 18C Brock Curtis Brock Curtis Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
5 8 88 Shae McGinnis Shae McGinnis Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 3
6 3 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -3
7 4 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA -3
8 1 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
2 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
3 3 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
4 7 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
5 8 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 3
6 5 4D Jeremy Down Jeremy Down Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -1
7 4 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
8 1 34E Casey Elwood Casey Elwood Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 1
2 3 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 4 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
4 1 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
5 7 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
6 6 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
DNS 5 25 Buddy Jones Buddy Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -
2 3 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
3 11 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 8
4 2 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
5 7 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
6 6 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
7 4 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -3
8 8 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
9 18 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 9
10 13 43 Brian Foote Brian Foote Essex, IA Essex, IA 3
11 15 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
12 12 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -
13 14 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
14 16 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
15 9 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -6
16 5 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -11
17 17 57 Tyler Gross Tyler Gross Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
DQ 10 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 6 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 2 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
4 5 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 1
5 3 43 Brian Foote Brian Foote Essex, IA Essex, IA -2
6 4 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 4
2 1 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 4 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
4 2 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 3 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
6 6 57 Tyler Gross Tyler Gross Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
2 3 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
3 1 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
4 5 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 1
5 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
6 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration







Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks