Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


8/31/2019 - Adams County Speedway

8/31/2019 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

NAPA Filters Championship Night presented by Echo Concrete

Classes

  • Compacts18 entries
  • Hobby Stocks23 entries
  • Stock Cars18 entries
  • B Modifieds16 entries
  • Modifieds13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
2 6 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
3 9 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 6
4 8 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
5 7 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
6 1 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -5
7 11 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 4
8 10 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
9 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
10 3 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -7
11 14 3R Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
12 13 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 1
13 12 1X Frank Mills Frank Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -1
14 17 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 3
15 18 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
16 16 115 Dawn Vannausdle Dawn Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
17 15 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
18 4 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -14
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 6
2 2 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
3 8 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
4 5 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 9 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
6 6 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -
7 4 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA -3
8 1 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
9 3 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 1X Frank Mills Frank Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA 8
2 6 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 4
3 7 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
4 1 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -3
5 4 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
6 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 2 3R Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
8 8 115 Dawn Vannausdle Dawn Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
9 3 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -6
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -
2 8 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 6
3 7 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
4 9 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 5
5 3 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
6 10 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
7 12 18 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy 5
8 21 85 Jamie Songer Jamie Songer Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13
9 11 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
10 15 8X Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 5
11 6 13Z Todd Bass Todd Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
12 22 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 10
13 4 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -9
14 5 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -9
15 17 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
16 18 8 Kyle Jacobs Kyle Jacobs Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
17 19 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 2
18 13 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
19 16 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
20 14 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -6
21 2 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -19
22 20 83J Bob Johnson Bob Johnson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
DNS 23 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
2 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
3 3 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
4 4 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 2 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
6 1 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -5
7 8 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 1
8 7 85 Jamie Songer Jamie Songer Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -
2 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
3 6 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
4 3 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
5 7 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
6 2 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
7 8 83J Bob Johnson Bob Johnson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 4 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -4
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
2 4 13Z Todd Bass Todd Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 3 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -
4 7 18 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy 3
5 2 8X Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -3
6 6 8 Kyle Jacobs Kyle Jacobs Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
7 1 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -6
All transfer

Stock Cars

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
2 7 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
3 8 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
4 11 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
5 4 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
6 10 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
7 5 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 6 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
9 13 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 4
10 17 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
11 18 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 7
12 2 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -10
13 15 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
14 9 10 James Carroll James Carroll Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -5
15 12 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
16 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -15
17 16 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -1
DNS 14 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
2 5 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
3 2 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
4 7 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
5 6 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 8 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
7 3 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
8 9 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
9 1 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -8
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
2 4 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
3 2 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
4 8 10 James Carroll James Carroll Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
5 9 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 4
6 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
7 7 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
8 3 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
9 1 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
2 10 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 8
3 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
4 11 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 7
5 9 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
6 7 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
7 12 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 5
8 2 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
9 5 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -4
10 14 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 4
11 16 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
12 6 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -6
13 1 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -12
14 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -11
15 13 88 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
DNS 15 6H Tyler Hammons Tyler Hammons Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 6
2 6 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
3 5 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 2
4 2 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 4 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 1 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -5
7 3 88 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -4
8 8 6H Tyler Hammons Tyler Hammons Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
2 7 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
3 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
5 5 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -
6 2 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -4
7 8 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 1
8 1 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
2 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
3 11 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 8
4 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
5 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
6 8 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 2
7 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
8 2 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -6
9 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -6
10 13 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 3
11 1 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -10
12 10 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
DNS 12 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 1 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
5 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
6 6 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
7 7 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 4 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 2
3 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
4 6 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
5 1 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
6 5 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks