Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


7/27/2019 - Adams County Speedway

7/27/2019 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Fan Appreciation Night with Northland Oil Stock Car MCCUNN Race Of Champions Shootout- Vintage Car

Welcome everyone to FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT and GREG MILLER MEMORIAL! We have an action packed night ahead of us!!!

Heats:
Stock Car
A Mods
MCSA Vintage Cars
Compacts
B Mods
Hobby

Intermission!
E Powered Races

Features:
Stock Car
A Mods
MCSA Vintage Cars
Compacts
B Mods
Hobby

MCCUNN 3 WIDE SHOOTOUT -STOCK CARS!!

We would like to thank all of our Fans,Drivers,Crew, and Sponsors for their support of ACS!!!

Classes

  • Compacts20 entries
  • Hobby Stocks23 entries
  • Stock Cars22 entries
  • B Modifieds22 entries
  • Modifieds17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
2 7 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 5
3 6 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 12 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
5 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
6 2 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
7 13 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 6
8 8 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
9 11 33NK David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 2
10 15 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
11 18 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 7
12 3 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -9
13 17 16 Curtis Masterson Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 4
14 19 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 5
15 1 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -14
16 9 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
17 10 15X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
18 20 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
19 16 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
20 14 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
2 4 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
3 6 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 7 33NK David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 3
5 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
6 1 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
7 2 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA -5
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
2 3 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
3 4 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
4 2 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -2
5 7 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
6 6 16 Curtis Masterson Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -
7 5 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
2 8 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 6
3 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
4 6 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
5 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
6 10 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 4
7 7 13Z Todd Bass Todd Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 15 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 7
9 12 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 3
10 2 8X Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -8
11 13 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 2
12 23 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 11
13 11 33K Rusty Gyles Rusty Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -2
14 9 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -5
15 20 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 5
16 22 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 6
17 16 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
18 21 19 Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
19 14 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -5
20 17 33G Joey Gyles Joey Gyles New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -3
21 1 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -20
22 19 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -3
23 18 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 7 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 5
3 2 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
4 5 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
5 8 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 3
6 3 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -3
7 1 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -6
8 6 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
2 8 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 6
3 5 13Z Todd Bass Todd Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
4 7 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 3
5 2 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
6 6 33G Joey Gyles Joey Gyles New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -
7 1 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -6
8 3 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8X Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 2
2 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 5 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
4 6 33K Rusty Gyles Rusty Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 2
5 7 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 2
6 1 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
7 2 19 Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
All transfer

Stock Cars

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
2 6 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
3 7 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
4 1 27 Gary Bass Gary Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
5 12 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 7
6 8 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
7 14 44 Todd Fisher Todd Fisher Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
8 13 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 5
9 17 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
10 15 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
11 18 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
12 3 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -9
13 11 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
14 16 8C Corey Stapleton Corey Stapleton Arcadia, IA Arcadia, IA 2
15 4 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -11
16 9 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -7
17 19 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 2
18 20 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
19 21 6A Mike McCurdy Mike McCurdy Bridgewater, IA Bridgewater, IA 2
20 2 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -18
21 10 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -11
DNS 22 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 7 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 5
3 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
4 8 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
5 3 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -2
6 1 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
7 6 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
8 2 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -6
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Gary Bass Gary Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
4 5 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
5 6 44 Todd Fisher Todd Fisher Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
6 7 8C Corey Stapleton Corey Stapleton Arcadia, IA Arcadia, IA 1
7 3 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 1 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
3 3 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 5 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
5 7 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
6 2 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 6 6A Mike McCurdy Mike McCurdy Bridgewater, IA Bridgewater, IA -1
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 5
2 12 14 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 10
3 10 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
4 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
5 7 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
6 22 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 16
7 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
8 2 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
9 3 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -6
10 15 33G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 5
11 9 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
12 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -11
13 21 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 8
14 13 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -1
15 14 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -1
16 17 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
17 16 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
18 11 1 Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA -7
19 19 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
20 18 23 Dusti Carlisle Dusti Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -2
21 4 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -17
DNS 20 69 Kevin Stake Kevin Stake Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
2 3 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
3 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
4 5 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
5 1 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -4
6 7 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
7 2 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
8 8 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
2 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 7 14 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
4 2 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
5 3 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -2
6 1 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -5
7 6 69 Kevin Stake Kevin Stake Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
2 7 1 Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 5
3 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -2
4 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 6 33G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 1
6 4 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 2 23 Dusti Carlisle Dusti Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -5
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
2 1 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
3 8 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
4 10 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 6
5 6 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
6 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
7 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
8 13 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
9 11 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
10 4 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -6
11 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -9
12 14 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
13 12 43 Brian Foote Brian Foote Essex, IA Essex, IA -1
14 15 53 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
15 17 73 Cody Bristow Cody Bristow Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
DNS 9 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -
DNS 16 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 8 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 5
4 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
5 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
6 7 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
7 5 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
8 2 53 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -6
9 9 73 Cody Bristow Cody Bristow Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 2 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -
3 7 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA 4
4 3 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
5 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
6 6 43 Brian Foote Brian Foote Essex, IA Essex, IA -
7 5 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
8 8 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks