Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/8/2019 - Adams County Speedway

6/8/2019 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

American Ethanol/ Enogen-Salute to Farming

Classes

  • Compacts20 entries
  • Hobby Stocks21 entries
  • Stock Cars16 entries
  • B Modifieds22 entries
  • Modifieds19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 6/8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 9
2 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
3 6 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 8 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 4
5 13 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 8
6 3 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -3
7 4 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -3
8 18 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 10
9 7 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
10 19 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 9
11 17 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
12 16 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
13 1 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -12
14 9 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
15 11 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
DNS 2 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
DNS 12 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
DNS 14 33 Trey Dixon Trey Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
DNS 15 27M Trey Mills Trey Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -
DNS 20 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 6/8/19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 6
2 10 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
3 12 8X Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 9
4 6 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
5 4 13Z Todd Bass Todd Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
6 9 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 3
7 15 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 8
8 8 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
9 1 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -8
10 16 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
11 17 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 6
12 3 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -9
13 14 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 1
14 11 8 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
15 13 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
16 5 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -11
17 2 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -15
DNS 18 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 19 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
DNS 20 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -
DNS 21 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -

Stock Cars

18 Laps

Feature 6/8/19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 3
2 9 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
3 6 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
4 3 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 7 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
7 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
8 11 44 Todd Fisher Todd Fisher Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
9 14 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
10 2 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
11 10 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -1
12 12 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
13 1 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -12
14 16 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
15 13 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -2
16 15 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -1

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 6/8/19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
2 9 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 7
3 10 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 7
4 5 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
5 3 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -2
6 4 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
7 15 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
8 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -7
9 20 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 11
10 11 88 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
11 6 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
12 14 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 2
13 21 98 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 8
14 16 13M Matthew Munyon Matthew Munyon Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 2
15 19 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
16 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -9
17 2 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -15
18 17 19 Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
19 18 23 Dusti Carlisle Dusti Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -1
DNS 12 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -
DNS 13 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
DNS 22 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 6/8/19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
3 9 62Z Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
4 10 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
5 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
6 8 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
7 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
8 7 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
9 3 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -6
10 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
11 14 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
12 12 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
13 11 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
14 16 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
15 15 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -
16 18 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
17 17 81J Jacob Blair Jacob Blair Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
18 13 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks