Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/1/2019 - Adams County Speedway

6/1/2019 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Whelen Engineering/ D&M Sales/ BS Concrete

Classes

  • Compacts17 entries
  • Hobby Stocks21 entries
  • Stock Cars18 entries
  • B Modifieds21 entries
  • Modifieds18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 7
2 9 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
3 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
4 7 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
5 17 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 12
6 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
7 1 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -6
8 13 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 5
9 5 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
10 3 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -7
11 12 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 1
12 6 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -6
13 10 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
14 11 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
15 15 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
16 16 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
17 14 27M Trey Mills Trey Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -3
6 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 28.849
2 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 29.363
3 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 30.010
4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 30.522
5 27M Trey Mills Trey Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA 34.175
6 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 34.175
7 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 34.175
8 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 34.175
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
2 8 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 6
3 7 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
4 10 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 6
5 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
6 11 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 5
7 2 13Z Todd Bass Todd Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
8 14 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 6
9 17 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
10 3 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -7
11 12 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
12 4 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -8
13 20 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
14 15 8 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
15 16 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
16 18 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 2
17 1 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -16
18 6 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -12
19 13 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -6
20 19 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
6 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 26.142
2 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 26.312
3 4 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 26.626
4 5 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 27.377
5 8 30 Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 28.304
6 10 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 29.567
7 6 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 33.108
8 9 8 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 33.108
9 3 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 33.108
10 7 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 33.108
All transfer

Stock Cars

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 8
2 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
3 10 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
4 11 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
5 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 15 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 9
7 12 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
8 18 30D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 10
9 3 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
10 13 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
11 2 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -9
12 7 44 Todd Fisher Todd Fisher Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
13 5 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -8
14 14 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
15 1 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -14
16 4 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -12
17 16 21 Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
18 17 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 25.091
2 1 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 25.651
3 6 21 Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 25.764
4 8 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 25.791
5 2 30D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 25.832
6 3 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 26.267
7 5 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 26.317
8 7 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 27.194
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
2 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
3 9 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
4 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
5 3 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
6 8 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
7 2 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
8 1 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -7
9 16 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
10 14 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 4
11 17 88 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
12 20 23 Dusti Carlisle Dusti Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 8
13 19 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO 6
14 11 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
15 21 19 Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
16 13 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
17 6 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -11
18 10 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -8
19 12 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -7
DNS 18 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
DNS 15 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
6 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 24.540
2 7 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 24.688
3 6 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 25.072
4 9 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 25.205
5 1 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 25.286
6 4 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 25.893
7 11 88 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 26.393
8 2 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 26.452
9 10 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO 26.733
10 8 23 Dusti Carlisle Dusti Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 26.956
11 3 19 Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA 27.280
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
2 6 62Z Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
3 7 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
4 10 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
5 1 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
6 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
7 5 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
8 13 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 5
9 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
10 9 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
11 11 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -
12 12 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
13 14 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
14 3 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -11
15 15 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
16 17 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
DNS 16 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -
DNS 18 02X Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -
6 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA
2 7 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA
3 1 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA
4 6 02X Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA
5 5 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA
6 3 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA
7 8 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA
8 4 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks