Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


5/11/2019 - Adams County Speedway

5/11/2019 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

NWAAS

Classes

  • Compacts16 entries
  • Hobby Stocks21 entries
  • Stock Cars14 entries
  • B Modifieds21 entries
  • Modifieds18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 7
2 1 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
3 9 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 6
4 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 3 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -2
6 6 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
7 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
8 11 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 3
9 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -7
10 13 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
11 12 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 1
12 14 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
13 16 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
DNS 7 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -
DNS 10 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -
DNS 15 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
2 7 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 5
3 6 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 4 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
6 8 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
7 3 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -4
DNS 1 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
2 7 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 5
3 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
5 8 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
6 4 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA -2
7 2 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -5
8 1 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -7

Hobby Stocks

13 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
2 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 2 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -1
4 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
5 6 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 1
6 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
7 8 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
8 17 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 9
9 16 13Z Todd Bass Todd Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
10 9 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
11 7 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
12 12 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
13 11 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
14 13 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -1
15 14 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
16 15 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
DNS 10 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
DNS 20 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 18 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -
DNS 19 76 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
DNS 21 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1-

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
2 3 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 5 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
5 7 76 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
6 2 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -4
7 4 13Z Todd Bass Todd Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
2 2 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -
3 6 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
4 7 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 3
5 4 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
6 3 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -3
7 1 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -6
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 4
2 1 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -1
3 3 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 4 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
5 7 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 2
6 2 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
7 6 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1

Stock Cars

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
2 8 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 6
3 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 4 44 Todd Fisher Todd Fisher Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 2 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
6 3 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
7 10 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
8 11 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
9 1 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -8
10 13 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 3
11 14 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
12 9 30D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
13 12 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
14 7 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -7
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
2 6 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
3 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 4 44 Todd Fisher Todd Fisher Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 7 30D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
6 2 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 1 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -6
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
2 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
3 6 14 Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
4 3 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
5 1 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -4
6 2 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
7 7 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
2 6 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
3 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
4 1 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 10 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
7 13 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
8 17 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 9
9 9 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
10 19 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 9
11 14 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
12 15 19 Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
13 16 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 3
14 4 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -10
15 20 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 5
16 12 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -4
17 3 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -14
18 18 23 Dusti Carlisle Dusti Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -
19 21 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
DNS 2 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
DNS 11 98 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 1 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 5 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 8 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 3
6 11 98 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
7 10 19 Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
8 6 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
9 4 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
10 9 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
11 3 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
2 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
3 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
4 10 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 6
5 8 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
6 1 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -5
7 9 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
8 3 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -5
9 2 23 Dusti Carlisle Dusti Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -7
10 5 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -5

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 8
2 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 18 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15
4 7 62Z Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
5 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
6 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
7 16 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 9
8 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
9 11 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
10 13 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
11 12 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
12 15 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
13 4 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -9
14 1 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -13
DNS 8 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -
DNS 10 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
DNS 14 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
DNS 17 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
2 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
3 9 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
4 8 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
5 5 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
6 1 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
7 7 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
8 4 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
9 2 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -7
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 62Z Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
2 1 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
3 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
4 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
5 7 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA 2
6 3 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
7 2 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
8 8 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
9 9 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks