Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Owens Collision Center Night

Owens Collision Center Night

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 18th for Owens Collision Center Night and night number 2 of the 2024 season.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


4/20/2019 - Adams County Speedway

4/20/2019 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Opening Night

Classes

  • Compacts14 entries
  • Hobby Stocks19 entries
  • Stock Cars19 entries
  • B Modifieds21 entries
  • Modifieds13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
2 9 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 7
3 5 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 2 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
5 3 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
6 8 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
7 10 15 Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
8 11 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 3
9 1 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -8
10 12 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
11 14 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
12 13 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
13 6 24M Tony Miesner Tony Miesner Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -7
14 7 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
2 9 15 Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
3 8 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 5
4 5 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 1 24M Tony Miesner Tony Miesner Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
6 6 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -
7 4 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -3
8 2 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -6
9 7 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 4 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
3 5 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
4 1 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -3
5 3 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -2

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 2 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
3 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
4 3 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
5 10 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 5
6 14 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 8
7 12 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 5
8 11 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 3
9 13 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
10 8 13Z Todd Bass Todd Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
11 7 33G Joey Gyles Joey Gyles New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -4
12 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -11
13 15 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 2
14 16 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
15 17 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 2
16 5 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -11
17 19 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
18 9 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -9
DNS 18 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
2 3 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 4 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
4 5 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 1
5 8 33G Joey Gyles Joey Gyles New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 3
6 9 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 3
7 6 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
8 2 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -6
9 10 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 1
10 7 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
2 6 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
3 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
4 2 13Z Todd Bass Todd Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
5 4 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
6 7 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
7 9 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
8 8 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
9 1 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -8

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
2 10 27 Gary Bass Gary Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
3 5 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
4 2 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
5 3 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
6 6 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
7 7 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
9 16 44 Todd Fisher Todd Fisher Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
10 13 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
11 8 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
12 12 75 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -
13 17 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
14 19 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
15 11 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
16 15 17J Jeff Goodman Jeff Goodman Carson, IA Carson, IA -1
17 9 53R Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -8
18 18 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -
19 14 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
2 2 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
3 7 53R Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA 4
4 3 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
5 5 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
6 9 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
7 6 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
8 8 17J Jeff Goodman Jeff Goodman Carson, IA Carson, IA -
9 1 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -8

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 1 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
3 3 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 7 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
5 9 27 Gary Bass Gary Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
6 5 75 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -1
7 6 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
8 2 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -6
9 8 44 Todd Fisher Todd Fisher Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
10 10 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -

B Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 1 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
3 2 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
4 7 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
5 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
6 10 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
7 21 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 14
8 6 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -2
9 9 1 Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA -
10 20 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 10
11 18 33G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 7
12 11 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
13 12 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -1
14 5 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -9
15 16 19 Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
16 8 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
17 13 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
18 15 23 Dusti Carlisle Dusti Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -3
19 17 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
20 19 01 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
21 14 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
2 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
3 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
4 1 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
5 7 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
6 4 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 2 23 Dusti Carlisle Dusti Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -5
8 8 01 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
2 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 4 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 1
4 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
5 1 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -4
6 6 19 Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 3 1 Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 1
3 4 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 5 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO 1
5 6 33G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 1
6 1 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -5
7 7 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -

Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Z62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
2 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
3 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
4 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
5 1 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
6 12 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA 6
7 9 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
8 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
9 11 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 2
10 2 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -8
11 13 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
12 8 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -4
13 10 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
4 6 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 2
5 2 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
6 5 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
2 5 Z62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
3 1 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
4 6 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
5 3 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
6 7 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
7 4 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -3

Driver Registration







Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks