Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


9/15/2018 - Adams County Speedway

9/15/2018 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

NWAAS- RAIN DATE FOR CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT

Classes

  • Compacts19 entries
  • Hobby Stocks17 entries
  • Stock Cars11 entries
  • B Modifieds14 entries
  • Modifieds13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
2 3 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
5 12 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 7
6 6 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
7 9 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
8 8 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
9 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
10 13 353 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 3
11 11 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
12 16 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
13 14 33H Hunter Patrick Hunter Patrick St. Charles, IA St. Charles, IA 1
14 7 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -7
15 15 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
16 17 171 Lewis Schrodt Lewis Schrodt Gravity,Gravity, IA Gravity,Gravity, IA 1
17 18 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
18 10 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
19 19 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -
6 Laps

Compact Pole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
2 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
3 2 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
4 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
6 7 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
7 6 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
2 3 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 5 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
4 6 33H Hunter Patrick Hunter Patrick St. Charles, IA St. Charles, IA 2
5 2 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
6 4 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
5 Laps

Heate 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
2 4 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 5 353 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 2
4 2 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
5 6 171 Lewis Schrodt Lewis Schrodt Gravity,Gravity, IA Gravity,Gravity, IA 1
6 3 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -3

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
2 3 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
3 5 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
4 9 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
5 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
6 2 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -4
7 1 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -6
8 12 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
9 11 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
10 10 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
11 13 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 2
12 8 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
13 16 18B Erin Main Erin Main Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
14 17 1S Joey Gyles Joey Gyles New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 3
15 15 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
16 14 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -2
17 7 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -10
6 Laps

Hobby Pole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
2 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
3 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
4 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
5 7 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
6 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
7 2 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -5
8 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
2 6 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
3 4 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
4 1 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
5 2 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -3
6 9 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 3
7 3 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
8 7 18B Erin Main Erin Main Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
9 8 1S Joey Gyles Joey Gyles New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -1

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
2 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 5 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 2 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 1 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
6 8 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
7 6 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
8 10 10 James Carroll James Carroll Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
9 7 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
10 3 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -7
11 11 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
6 Laps

Stock Car Pole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
2 2 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
4 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 3 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
2 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 5 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 4 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
5 6 10 James Carroll James Carroll Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
6 3 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -3
All transfer

B Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 3 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
3 4 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
4 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
5 9 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
6 5 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
7 2 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -5
8 10 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
9 8 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
10 12 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 2
11 11 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
12 13 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
13 7 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -6
DNS 14 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -

Bmod Pole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 3 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
3 7 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
4 4 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
5 6 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
6 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 1 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 4 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
3 1 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
4 7 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 6 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 1
6 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
7 5 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2

Modifieds

6 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 1 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
3 7 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
4 8 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
5 13 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 8
6 9 00K Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA 3
7 10 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 3
8 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
9 4 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
10 5 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
11 11 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
12 12 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
13 6 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
6 Laps

Modified Pole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
2 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
4 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
5 1 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
6 4 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat !

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
2 1 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
3 6 00K Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA 3
4 4 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -
5 5 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 7 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
7 3 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks