Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


8/25/2018 - Adams County Speedway

8/25/2018 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

POET BIOREFINING NIGHT AND MATCO TOOLS PRESENTING SPONSOR -MODIFIED RACE OF CHAMPIONS

Classes

  • Compacts20 entries
  • Hobby Stocks19 entries
  • Stock Cars10 entries
  • B Modifieds17 entries
  • Modifieds12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
2 4 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
3 14 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 11
4 9 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
5 16 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 11
6 17 353 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 11
7 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -4
8 10 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 2
9 5 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
10 20 69H Dusty Hallett Dusty Hallett Creston, IA Creston, IA 10
11 13 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
12 15 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 3
13 8 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
14 11 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
15 7 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -8
16 18 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 2
DNS 19 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
DQ 2 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
DQ 12 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
DQ 6 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -

Heat 1 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 6 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
3 3 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 7 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 2 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -3
6 5 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
7 4 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -3
All transfer

Heat 2 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
2 4 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 2
3 6 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
5 3 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
6 7 353 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 1
7 2 69H Dusty Hallett Dusty Hallett Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
All transfer

Heat 3 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
3 4 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
4 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 6 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
6 2 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -4
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 7 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
4 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
5 6 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 1
6 11 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
7 12 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 5
8 10 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
9 13 12 Korbin Nourse Korbin Nourse Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 4
10 3 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -7
11 8 76 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -3
12 9 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
13 16 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 3
14 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -13
15 15 7X Jared Myers Jared Myers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
16 17 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
17 14 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
18 18 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
19 19 8B Brett England Brett England Benton, IA Benton, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 5
2 2 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
4 1 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -3
5 4 12 Korbin Nourse Korbin Nourse Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -1
6 3 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -3
7 7 8B Brett England Brett England Benton, IA Benton, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
2 4 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
3 3 76 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
4 2 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
5 5 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
6 6 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 4 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
3 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
4 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
5 2 7X Jared Myers Jared Myers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -3
6 3 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -3
All transfer

Stock Cars

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 3
2 5 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
3 8 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
4 9 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
5 1 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 3 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
8 6 28C Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
9 10 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
10 7 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -3

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 4 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 3 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 5 28C Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
5 1 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -4
All transfer

Heat 2Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
2 2 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
3 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
4 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 5 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
2 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
3 2 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
4 5 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
5 3 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
6 8 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
7 7 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
8 11 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
9 10 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
10 16 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
11 14 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 3
12 1 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Adel, IA Adel, IA -11
13 12 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
14 9 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
15 15 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -
16 17 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
17 13 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Adel, IA Adel, IA -
2 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
3 2 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
4 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
5 5 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 7 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 3 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
8 6 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -2
9 9 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 2 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
3 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
4 5 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
5 6 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
6 7 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
7 8 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
8 4 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
All transfer

Modifieds

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
2 5 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
3 8 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 5
4 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
5 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
6 6 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
7 10 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
8 12 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
9 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -8
10 9 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
DNS 11 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
DNS 7 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
3 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
4 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
5 1 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
6 6 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
2 4 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
3 3 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
4 1 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -3
5 5 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 6 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks