Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


8/11/2018 - Adams County Speedway

8/11/2018 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Northland Oil Night-STOCK CAR RACE OF CHAMPIONS

Classes

  • Compacts19 entries
  • Hobby Stocks15 entries
  • Stock Cars12 entries
  • B Modifieds17 entries
  • Modifieds12 entries
  • Late Models17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
2 1 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
3 3 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
4 2 7J Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
5 13 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 8
6 7 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
7 5 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
8 11 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
9 9 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC -
10 15 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 5
11 4 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -7
12 12 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
13 14 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
14 10 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -4
15 8 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -7
16 18 69R Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
17 16 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
18 17 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
DNS 19 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -

Heat 1 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 6 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
3 7 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 4
4 4 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
5 1 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
6 5 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
7 3 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -4
All transfer

Heat 2 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
2 1 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 6 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 3 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
5 5 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 2 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -4
All transfer

Heat 3 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
2 1 7J Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
3 6 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 2 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
5 4 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
6 5 69R Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 6 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 4
3 1 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
4 14 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 10
5 8 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
6 3 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
7 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
8 10 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
9 7 7M Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
10 11 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
11 9 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
12 13 8B Brett England Brett England Benton, IA Benton, IA 1
13 15 0X Kyle Hayse Kyle Hayse Redding, IA Redding, IA 2
14 12 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
DQ 4 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
2 1 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
3 4 7M Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
4 5 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 3 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
6 6 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
7 8 8B Brett England Brett England Benton, IA Benton, IA 1
8 7 0X Kyle Hayse Kyle Hayse Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
4 3 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -1
5 7 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
6 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
7 5 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
All transfer

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 3
2 2 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 3 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
5 1 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -4
6 9 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
7 11 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
8 10 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
9 7 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
10 5 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -5
11 12 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
12 8 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -4

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
2 1 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
5 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
6 5 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
All transfer

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
2 1 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
3 3 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -
4 5 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 4 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 6 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
2 1 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
3 4 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
4 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
5 7 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
6 10 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
7 5 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -2
8 12 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
9 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -7
10 13 26M zzzMitch zzzMorris zzzMitch zzzMorris Saint Charles, IA Saint Charles, IA 3
11 6 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -5
12 11 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -1
13 14 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
14 15 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
15 9 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
16 16 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
DNS 17 33G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 2 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
3 7 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 4
4 3 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
5 5 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
6 8 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO 2
7 9 26M zzzMitch zzzMorris zzzMitch zzzMorris Saint Charles, IA Saint Charles, IA 2
8 6 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
9 4 33G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 3 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
3 5 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
4 4 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
5 8 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
6 6 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 7 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
8 2 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -6
All transfer

Modifieds

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 8 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 6
3 3 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
4 1 92L Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -3
5 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
6 4 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 6 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -1
8 10 56 Brain Perdue Brain Perdue Council, IA Council, IA 2
9 7 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
10 9 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
DNS 12 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
DNS 11 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
2 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
3 2 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -1
4 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
5 1 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
6 5 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 1 92L Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
3 5 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
4 3 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 6 56 Brain Perdue Brain Perdue Council, IA Council, IA 1
6 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
All transfer

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 5
2 1 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
3 4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 5 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
5 7 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
6 9 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
7 15 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 8
8 8 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
9 10 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
10 2 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -8
11 3 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -8
12 13 8D Daulton Maassen Daulton Maassen Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
13 14 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
14 12 2U Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
15 11 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -4
16 16 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
17 17 65 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 5
2 3 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
3 4 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
4 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
5 7 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 2 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -4
7 1 8D Daulton Maassen Daulton Maassen Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -6
8 8 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
9 9 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
2 3 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 4 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
4 2 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
5 7 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
6 5 2U Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 8 65 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
8 6 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -2
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks