Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


8/4/2018 - Adams County Speedway

8/4/2018 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Stalker Chevrolet Night-McCunn Specialty Firearms Shootout-CHI Health Jr Speedster E-Powered Race

Classes

  • Compacts13 entries
  • Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • Stock Cars12 entries
  • B Modifieds18 entries
  • Modifieds12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 5
2 5 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
3 7 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
4 8 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
5 13 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 8
6 4 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
7 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
8 10 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
9 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -7
10 12 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
11 1 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -10
12 11 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
13 9 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -4

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
2 5 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 3
3 4 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
4 1 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 6 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 1
6 7 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
7 3 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
All transfer

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
2 3 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
3 1 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
4 5 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 6 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 2 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 11
2 3 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
3 11 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 8
4 8 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
5 1 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
6 9 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 3
7 5 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
8 13 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 5
9 4 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -5
10 17 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 7
11 20 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 9
12 10 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
13 2 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -11
14 7 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -7
15 14 8X Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -1
16 6 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -10
17 16 0 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
18 15 18Z Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
DNS 18 18 John Murphy John Murphy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
DNS 19 12 Korbin Nourse Korbin Nourse Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
2 4 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 6 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
4 5 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 2 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -3
6 7 0 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
7 1 12 Korbin Nourse Korbin Nourse Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
2 4 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
3 7 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 4
4 6 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 2
5 5 8X Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -
6 3 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -3
7 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 -Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
2 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
3 1 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
4 2 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
5 6 18Z Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
6 4 18 John Murphy John Murphy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
All transfer

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -
2 2 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
3 7 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 4
4 3 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 4 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 9 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
8 6 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -2
9 8 14B Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
10 11 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
11 10 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -1
12 12 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
2 6 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
3 5 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 4 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 1 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 2 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
All transfer

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 3 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
4 5 14B Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
5 2 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -3
6 6 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
2 11 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 9
3 7 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
4 2 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
5 6 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
6 12 81 James Hopkins James Hopkins Waterloo, NE Waterloo, NE 6
7 13 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 6
8 10 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
9 5 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
10 18 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 8
11 14 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
12 15 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
13 3 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -10
14 17 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
15 8 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -7
16 9 38 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7
17 1 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -16
18 16 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
2 4 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
3 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
4 5 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
5 1 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
6 3 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 1 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
3 6 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 3
4 2 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 4 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
6 5 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 James Hopkins James Hopkins Waterloo, NE Waterloo, NE -
2 4 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 2
3 6 38 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 3 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -1
5 2 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
6 5 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
All transfer

Modifieds

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 1 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
3 6 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
4 7 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 3 37Q Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -2
6 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
7 12 92L Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
8 4 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
9 11 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
10 8 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
11 10 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
12 9 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
2 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
3 6 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
4 2 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 1 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
6 3 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
2 3 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 5 37Q Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 2
4 1 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
5 6 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
6 4 92L Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks