Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Owens Collision Center Night

Owens Collision Center Night

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 18th for Owens Collision Center Night and night number 2 of the 2024 season.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


7/28/2018 - Adams County Speedway

7/28/2018 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Tri-State Ford Night &McCunn Shootout Compacts-MCSA Cars

Classes

  • Compacts15 entries
  • Hobby Stocks17 entries
  • Stock Cars11 entries
  • B Modifieds13 entries
  • Modifieds11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 5
2 1 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
3 2 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
4 5 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
5 8 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
6 7 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
7 4 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC -3
8 13 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 5
9 10 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
10 9 7J Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
11 12 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
12 14 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
13 11 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
14 3 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -11
DNS 15 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
2 2 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
4 7 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
5 3 7J Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
6 6 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
7 5 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
8 8 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -
All transfer

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 4
2 3 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
3 1 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC -2
4 4 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
5 7 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
6 2 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 6 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 2 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
3 6 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 3
4 3 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
5 12 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
6 8 8X Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 2
7 7 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
8 15 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 7
9 16 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
10 9 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
11 5 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -6
12 13 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
13 10 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -3
14 11 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
15 17 02 Kyle Jacobs Kyle Jacobs Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
16 1 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -15
DNS 14 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 1
2 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 8 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 5
4 4 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -
5 3 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -2
6 5 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
7 9 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
8 7 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -1
9 1 02 Kyle Jacobs Kyle Jacobs Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -8
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
2 3 8X Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 1
3 6 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
4 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
5 2 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -3
6 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
7 8 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 7 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
2 7 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
3 5 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
4 4 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 3 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
6 8 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
7 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
8 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
9 10 14T Travis Trushcheff Travis Trushcheff Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
10 9 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -1
DNS 11 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 5
2 4 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 2 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
4 1 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 3 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -2
6 5 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
All transfer

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 3 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
3 4 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
4 2 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
5 5 14T Travis Trushcheff Travis Trushcheff Ames, IA Ames, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 3 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
3 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 5 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
5 4 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
6 1 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -5
7 11 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
8 10 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
9 12 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
10 9 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -1
11 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
12 8 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
DNS 13 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
2 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
3 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
4 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
5 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 6 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
7 5 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
2 4 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
3 5 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Adel, IA Adel, IA 2
4 1 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -3
5 2 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -3
6 6 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
All transfer

Modifieds

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
2 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
3 4 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 8 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
5 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
6 10 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
7 11 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
8 9 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
9 3 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -6
10 6 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
11 5 37Q Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -6
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
2 1 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
3 4 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
4 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
5 5 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
2 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
3 3 37Q Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -
4 6 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
5 1 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
6 5 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
All transfer

Driver Registration







Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks