Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Owens Collision Center Night

Owens Collision Center Night

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 18th for Owens Collision Center Night and night number 2 of the 2024 season.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


7/14/2018 - Adams County Speedway

7/14/2018 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Chat Mobility presents Kids Money Grab Night- Whelen Engineering Night

Classes

  • Compacts18 entries
  • Hobby Stocks15 entries
  • Stock Cars9 entries
  • B Modifieds12 entries
  • Modifieds17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
2 1 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC -1
3 5 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
4 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
5 6 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
6 11 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
7 8 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
8 9 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
9 3 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
10 14 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
11 12 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
12 7 24B Bradyn Thompson Bradyn Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
13 10 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -3
14 16 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
DNS 13 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
DNS 15 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -
DNS 17 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
DNS 18 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
2 6 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
3 9 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 6
4 8 24B Bradyn Thompson Bradyn Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
5 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -4
6 7 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
7 5 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 2 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -6
9 4 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
All transfer

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 4
2 1 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
3 7 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
4 8 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
5 6 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 1
6 4 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
7 2 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
8 3 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -5
9 9 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 1 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
3 8 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 5
4 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
5 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
6 7 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
7 5 8X Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -2
8 14 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 6
9 3 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -6
10 13 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
11 10 18 John Murphy John Murphy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
12 15 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
13 12 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
14 11 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
15 9 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -6
6 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
2 1 8X Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -1
3 4 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
4 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
5 2 18 John Murphy John Murphy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
6 5 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
7 6 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -1
All transfer

Stock Cars

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
2 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 3 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 2 1S Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
5 1 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 7 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
7 8 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 9 2 Daniel Rehmeyer Daniel Rehmeyer Cromwell, IA Cromwell, IA 1
9 5 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -4

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 5 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
3 1 1S Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
4 4 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 3 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -2
6 7 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 6 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
8 8 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
9 9 2 Daniel Rehmeyer Daniel Rehmeyer Cromwell, IA Cromwell, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
2 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
3 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
4 3 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
5 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
6 8 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Adel, IA Adel, IA 2
7 9 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
8 10 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
9 1 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -8
10 12 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
11 11 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
12 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -8
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
2 5 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
3 1 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
4 6 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
5 4 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
6 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Adel, IA Adel, IA -
2 2 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
3 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 3 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
6 6 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
All transfer

Modifieds

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
2 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
3 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 3 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
5 2 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -3
6 10 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
7 8 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
8 4 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -4
9 9 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -
10 14 92L Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
11 13 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
12 12 12 Trent Jackson Trent Jackson Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
13 11 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
14 7 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
15 16 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
16 15 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
DNS 17 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
2 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
3 5 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 2
4 7 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
5 8 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
6 3 12 Trent Jackson Trent Jackson Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
7 4 92L Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
8 1 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
All transfer

Driver Registration







Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks