Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


7/7/2018 - Adams County Speedway

7/7/2018 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Poet Biorefining-FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT- Chi Health Jr Speedster E-powered races

Classes

  • Compacts20 entries
  • Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • Stock Cars10 entries
  • B Modifieds16 entries
  • Modifieds15 entries
  • Late Models15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
2 6 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
3 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 10 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
5 1 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
6 14 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 8
7 9 24B Bradyn Thompson Bradyn Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
8 7 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
9 4 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
10 2 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
11 15 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 4
12 20 17Y Jesse Young Jesse Young Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
13 13 14 Jodie Maben Jodie Maben Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
14 16 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
15 11 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
16 19 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 3
17 12 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
18 8 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC -10
19 18 S15 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
20 17 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -3

Heat 1 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 1 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 6 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
4 5 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 3 14 Jodie Maben Jodie Maben Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -2
6 4 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
7 7 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -
All transfer

Heat 2 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 5 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
3 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
4 2 24B Bradyn Thompson Bradyn Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
5 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
6 6 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
7 7 17Y Jesse Young Jesse Young Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
All transfer

Heat 3 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC -
2 2 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
3 4 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
4 5 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 6 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
6 3 S15 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
2 1 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 11 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
4 6 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
5 8 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
6 7 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
7 15 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 8
8 9 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 1
9 14 18L Jamie Luft Jamie Luft Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 5
10 10 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -
11 18 3A Gregg Anderson Gregg Anderson Perry, IA Perry, IA 7
12 16 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 4
13 12 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
14 2 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -12
15 13 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -2
16 19 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
17 17 02 Kyle Jacobs Kyle Jacobs Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
18 4 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -14
19 3 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -16
20 20 22W Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
2 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
4 5 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 1
5 6 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 1
6 7 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
7 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
2 3 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 6 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 3
4 1 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
5 5 18L Jamie Luft Jamie Luft Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
6 2 02 Kyle Jacobs Kyle Jacobs Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
7 7 22W Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 -Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -
2 3 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
3 2 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
4 5 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
5 4 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
6 6 3A Gregg Anderson Gregg Anderson Perry, IA Perry, IA -
All transfer

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 3
2 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 10 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
4 5 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
5 8 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
6 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 7 75 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -
8 9 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
9 1 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -8
10 6 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -4

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
2 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 1 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
4 5 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 3 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
All transfer

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
2 1 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
3 3 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
4 5 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 2 75 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -3
All transfer

B Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
2 6 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 4
3 1 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -2
4 7 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
5 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
6 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 11 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
8 9 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
9 14 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
10 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -7
11 12 98 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
12 10 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
13 13 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
14 16 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
15 15 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
16 2 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -14
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 3
2 6 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 4
3 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
4 3 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
5 8 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
6 2 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -4
7 5 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
8 1 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
2 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 5 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
5 4 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
6 8 98 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
7 3 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
8 7 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
All transfer

Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 2 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -
3 3 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
4 6 62Z Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
5 4 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
6 5 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
7 7 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
8 9 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
9 10 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
10 8 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
11 12 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
12 11 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
13 15 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
14 14 25 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -
15 13 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -
2 4 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
4 3 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
5 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
6 7 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 1
7 2 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
8 8 25 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 1 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
3 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 4 62Z Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
5 3 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 7 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
7 6 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
All transfer

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
2 6 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
3 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
4 3 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 1 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
6 5 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
7 12 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 5
8 8 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
9 9 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -
10 7 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -3
11 15 65 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
12 10 8D Daulton Maassen Daulton Maassen Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -2
13 11 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -2
14 14 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
15 13 2 Mike Wallace Mike Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
2 3 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 4 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
4 1 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -3
5 5 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -
6 6 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
7 8 2 Mike Wallace Mike Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 1
8 7 65 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
2 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
3 2 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
4 3 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
5 1 8D Daulton Maassen Daulton Maassen Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -4
6 6 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
7 7 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks