Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/30/2018 - Adams County Speedway

6/30/2018 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Rain Out
Werner Enterprise Fireworks presented by KSIB Radio

Classes

  • Compacts17 entries
  • Hobby Stocks19 entries
  • Stock Cars10 entries
  • B Modifieds20 entries
  • Modifieds17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hobby Stocks

6 Laps

Heat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 1
2 1 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -1
3 6 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
5 4 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
6 9 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 3
7 7 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
8 8 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
9 3 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
2 5 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 3
3 9 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 6
4 1 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
5 10 75 Brad Hess Brad Hess Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 5
6 2 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
7 4 18 John Murphy John Murphy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
8 6 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -2
9 7 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
10 8 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
All transfer

Stock Cars

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
2 1 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
3 4 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 3 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 5 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -
2 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 5 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
4 3 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
5 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer

B Modifieds

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
3 3 99K zzzKody zzzHavens zzzKody zzzHavens Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
4 6 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
5 5 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
6 7 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -5

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
2 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
3 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
4 6 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
5 3 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
6 7 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
7 5 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2

Heat 3-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
2 3 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
4 4 98 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
5 6 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 2 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks