Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/23/2018 - Adams County Speedway

6/23/2018 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Custom Diesel Driver Training presents "Salute to Service" for Military & First Responders

Classes

  • Compacts24 entries
  • Hobby Stocks18 entries
  • Stock Cars9 entries
  • B Modifieds16 entries
  • Modifieds15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 23 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 21
3 7 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
4 5 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
5 3 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
6 1 9X Joe Baker Joe Baker Murray, NE Murray, NE -5
7 9 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
8 12 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
9 8 24B Bradyn Thompson Bradyn Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
10 4 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -6
11 10 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
12 13 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
13 14 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
14 17 33 Trey Dixon Trey Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 3
15 20 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 5
16 21 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 5
17 18 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
18 6 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -12
19 22 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 3
20 15 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
21 19 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
22 16 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
23 11 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -12
DNS 24 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -

Heat 1 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 2 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
3 4 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
4 5 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 6 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
6 3 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
7 8 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
8 7 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC -1
All transfer

Heat 2 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Joe Baker Joe Baker Murray, NE Murray, NE -
2 6 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
3 4 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
4 5 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -3
6 7 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 8 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
2 2 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
3 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
4 12 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 8
5 9 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
6 6 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -
7 15 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 8
8 18 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 10
9 4 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -5
10 11 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
11 7 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
12 3 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -9
13 13 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
14 14 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
15 17 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
16 10 18 John Murphy John Murphy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
17 16 24T Tony Miesner Tony Miesner Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
18 8 76 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -10
6 Laps

Heat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
2 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
3 2 76 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
4 5 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
5 4 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
6 1 24T Tony Miesner Tony Miesner Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
2 4 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
3 1 18 John Murphy John Murphy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
4 6 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 2
5 5 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
6 2 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 -Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
2 2 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
3 4 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 1
4 5 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 1
5 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
6 3 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
All transfer

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
2 4 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 2
3 1 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
4 5 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 8 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
6 7 54 Robbie Merkle Robbie Merkle Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 3 21 Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
8 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
DNS 9 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
2 6 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
3 7 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
4 8 21 Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
5 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
6 9 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
7 5 54 Robbie Merkle Robbie Merkle Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
8 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
9 4 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -5
All transfer

B Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
3 6 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
4 11 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 7
5 2 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -3
6 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
7 12 98 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
8 9 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
9 3 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -6
10 10 96C Chad Hancock Chad Hancock Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
11 16 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
12 13 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO 1
13 4 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -9
14 5 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -9
15 15 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
16 14 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
3 1 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
4 5 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
6 7 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
7 3 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -4
8 8 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
2 4 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 1 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
4 3 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -1
5 5 96C Chad Hancock Chad Hancock Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 8 98 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
7 7 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
8 6 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
All transfer

Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 6 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 4
3 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
4 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 5 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
6 8 Z62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
7 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -5
8 11 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
9 14 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 5
10 10 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -
11 9 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
12 15 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
13 12 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
14 4 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -10
15 13 25 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
2 8 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 6
3 5 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
4 3 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
5 7 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
6 6 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
8 4 25 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 3 Z62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
3 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 7 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 2 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -3
6 4 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
7 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks