Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/16/2018 - Adams County Speedway

6/16/2018 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Malvern Bank Super Late Models Presented by Crop Production Services

Classes

  • Compacts19 entries
  • Hobby Stocks15 entries
  • Stock Cars8 entries
  • B Modifieds15 entries
  • Modifieds15 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models26 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC -
2 3 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
3 7 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
4 19 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 15
5 10 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 5
6 5 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
7 13 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
8 9 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
9 8 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
10 17 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 7
11 15 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
12 12 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
13 11 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
14 6 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA -8
15 14 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -1
16 2 24B Bradyn Thompson Bradyn Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -14
17 4 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -13
18 18 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
DNS 16 33 Trey Dixon Trey Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
2 6 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
3 7 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
4 9 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
5 5 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -
6 1 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -5
7 2 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -5
8 4 33 Trey Dixon Trey Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -4
9 8 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
2 4 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
3 2 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
4 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
5 9 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 4
6 8 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 2
7 11 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
8 12 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 4
9 13 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 4
10 14 18H Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
11 1 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -10
12 7 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -5
13 10 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
14 5 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -9
15 15 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -
6 Laps

Heat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 6 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
3 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
4 2 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
5 7 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 2
6 5 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
7 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -6
8 8 18H Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
2 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
3 4 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
4 1 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -3
5 6 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 1
6 3 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
7 7 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
All transfer

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 5 21 Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
4 1 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 8 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
6 7 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 3 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
8 6 1S Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 6 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
3 8 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
4 1 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
5 5 21 Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 3 1S Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -3
7 2 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
8 7 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
All transfer

B Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
2 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
3 1 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -2
4 9 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 5
5 4 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
6 11 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
7 6 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
8 7 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
9 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
10 10 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
11 2 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -9
12 12 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
13 13 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
14 15 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
15 14 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -1
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
2 5 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
3 4 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
4 7 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
5 8 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
6 6 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
7 1 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
8 3 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -5
All transfer

Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
2 2 59 Jared Stiens Jared Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -
3 3 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
4 5 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
5 8 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
6 1 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -5
7 7 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
8 10 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
9 9 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
10 12 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 2
11 14 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
12 11 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
13 15 25 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
14 13 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
15 4 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -11
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 3 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 6 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
4 5 59 Jared Stiens Jared Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 1
5 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
6 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
7 7 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
8 8 25 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
2 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
3 6 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
4 3 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
6 1 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -5
7 7 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

A FeatureMalvern Bank Presented by Crop Production

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 5
2 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
3 9 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 6
4 2 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
5 8 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 3
6 5 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 12 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
9 15 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 6
10 3 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -7
11 11 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
12 17 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
13 20 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 7
14 14 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -
15 1 6 Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -14
16 19 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 3
17 10 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -7
18 18 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -
19 16 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
20 13 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
8 Laps

B Feature 1Predator Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -
2 2 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 5 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
4 4 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -2
6 9 2 Mike Wallace Mike Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 3
7 6 5K Kyle Segebart Kyle Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -1
8 8 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 7 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -2
10 10 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
11 11 1GRT Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
12 12 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
2 2 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
3 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
4 3 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
5 6 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 1
6 7 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
7 8 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA 1
8 9 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 1
9 1 1GRT Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 2Keyser Manufacturing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
2 4 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
3 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
4 8 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 4
5 3 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -2
6 1 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -5
7 7 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 6 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
9 9 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3Dynamic Drivelines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
4 3 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 7 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 8 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
7 2 5K Kyle Segebart Kyle Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -5
8 6 2 Mike Wallace Mike Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -2

Qualifying Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 20.469
2 25 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 20.472
3 23 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 20.719
4 21 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 20.733
5 22 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 20.840
6 26 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 20.914
7 5 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 21.106
8 19 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 21.122
9 18 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 21.130
10 14 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 21.244
11 17 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 21.247
12 2 5K Kyle Segebart Kyle Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 21.344
13 15 1GRT Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 21.432
14 6 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 21.514
15 20 6 Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 21.527
16 4 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 21.790
17 8 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 21.794
18 10 2 Mike Wallace Mike Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 21.808
19 13 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 21.919
20 16 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 21.961
21 3 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 22.018
22 12 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA 22.333
23 11 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 22.338
24 7 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 22.472
25 9 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 22.835
26 1 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 22.835

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks