Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/9/2018 - Adams County Speedway

6/9/2018 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Akin Building Center/ Michael Foods- HyVee Kids Candy Drop

Classes

  • Compacts20 entries
  • Hobby Stocks16 entries
  • Stock Cars8 entries
  • B Modifieds16 entries
  • Modifieds18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 3
2 3 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
3 7 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
4 5 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 6 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
6 9 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
7 12 69R Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
8 8 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
9 1 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -8
10 16 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 6
11 13 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
12 11 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
13 14 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
14 10 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
15 19 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
16 17 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
17 15 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
18 2 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -16
19 20 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 1
DNS 18 33 Trey Dixon Trey Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -

Heat 1 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
2 6 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 4
3 5 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 3 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
6 7 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
7 1 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -6
All transfer

Heat 2 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
2 5 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 3 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 7 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
5 6 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 4 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
7 1 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -6
All transfer

Heat 3 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
2 1 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
3 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
4 5 69R Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 4 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
6 2 33 Trey Dixon Trey Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -4
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
2 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 1 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
4 6 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
5 7 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
6 5 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -1
7 8 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
8 12 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 4
9 4 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -5
10 10 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
11 16 16D Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 5
12 15 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
13 13 18 John Murphy John Murphy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
14 9 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -5
15 14 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
16 11 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -5
6 Laps

Heat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
2 2 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
3 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
4 1 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -3
5 6 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
6 8 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
7 5 18 John Murphy John Murphy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
8 7 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
2 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 5 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
4 1 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -3
5 7 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
6 4 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -2
7 6 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
8 8 16D Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
All transfer

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 4 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 2
3 1 21 Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
4 3 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
5 6 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 8 4B Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
7 7 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 5 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 3
2 6 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
3 3 21 Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 8 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
6 2 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 7 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 1 4B Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -7
All transfer

B Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
2 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
3 3 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
4 2 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -2
5 15 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 10
6 4 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
7 7 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 13 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 5
9 16 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO 7
10 11 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
11 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
12 12 96C Chad Hancock Chad Hancock Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
13 10 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Adel, IA Adel, IA -3
14 8 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -6
15 9 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
16 14 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
2 4 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
4 7 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
5 8 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
6 2 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
7 5 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
8 1 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
2 2 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
3 7 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
4 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
5 6 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
6 1 96C Chad Hancock Chad Hancock Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
7 8 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
8 5 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -3
All transfer

Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
2 1 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
3 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 5 92L Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
5 8 3F Cole Ferguson Cole Ferguson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 3
6 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -4
7 9 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
8 11 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
9 7 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
10 4 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -6
11 10 59 Jared Stiens Jared Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -1
12 15 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
13 13 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -
14 16 25 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA 2
15 17 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
16 12 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
17 18 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
18 14 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 4 92L Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
3 7 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
4 9 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 5
5 6 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
6 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
7 3 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -4
8 1 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
9 8 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
2 6 3F Cole Ferguson Cole Ferguson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 4
3 7 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 4
4 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
5 3 59 Jared Stiens Jared Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -2
6 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
7 8 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
8 2 25 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -6
9 9 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks