Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


5/26/2018 - Adams County Speedway

5/26/2018 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

B & S Concrete /KCSI Radio Night- Presents Hy-Vee & Finish Line Trophies Kids Bike Races

Classes

  • Compacts22 entries
  • Hobby Stocks16 entries
  • Stock Cars10 entries
  • B Modifieds18 entries
  • Modifieds11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
2 5 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
3 9 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
4 3 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
5 11 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
6 6 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
7 10 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
8 8 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
9 4 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -5
10 7 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC -3
11 12 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
12 15 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
13 19 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 6
14 2 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -12
15 17 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
16 18 69R Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
17 21 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 4
18 13 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -5
19 14 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -5
20 16 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
DNS 20 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
DNS 22 14JR Lillian Worth Lillian Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 6 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
3 3 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 8 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
5 5 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
6 2 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
7 1 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -6
8 7 14JR Lillian Worth Lillian Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
2 5 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
4 6 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
5 7 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
6 4 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
7 1 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -6
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
2 2 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
3 4 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 1
4 5 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 3 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
6 7 69R Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
7 6 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -1
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
2 7 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
3 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
4 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
5 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
6 5 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
7 9 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
8 16 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 8
9 8 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -1
10 13 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 3
11 12 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 1
12 11 02 Kyle Jacobs Kyle Jacobs Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
13 10 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
14 1 18 John Murphy John Murphy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -13
15 15 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
16 14 1C Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
2 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 6 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 3
4 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
5 8 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 3
6 2 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
7 7 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
8 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 3
2 7 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
3 1 18 John Murphy John Murphy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
4 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
5 3 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
6 8 02 Kyle Jacobs Kyle Jacobs Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
7 2 1C Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
8 6 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
All transfer

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
2 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
3 10 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 7
4 2 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -2
5 3 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -2
6 8 21 Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
7 7 14 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
8 1 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
9 6 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
DNS 9 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
2 1 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 5 14 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
4 4 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
5 2 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -
2 2 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
3 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 5 21 Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 4 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -1
All transfer

B Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 8 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
3 3 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
4 7 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
5 4 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
6 6 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
7 17 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 10
8 5 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -3
9 13 96C Chad Hancock Chad Hancock Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
10 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -9
11 12 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
12 10 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
13 14 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
14 11 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -3
15 15 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -
16 9 69 Kevin Stake Kevin Stake Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -7
17 16 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
18 18 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 3 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
3 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
4 5 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
5 8 69 Kevin Stake Kevin Stake Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
6 7 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
7 2 96C Chad Hancock Chad Hancock Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
8 9 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO 1
9 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
2 6 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
3 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
4 5 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
5 3 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
6 2 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
7 7 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
8 9 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
9 8 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
All transfer

Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
2 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
3 8 3F Cole Ferguson Cole Ferguson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 5
4 5 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
5 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
6 2 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 3 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -4
8 9 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
9 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -8
10 11 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
11 10 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3F Cole Ferguson Cole Ferguson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 5
2 4 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 2 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 3 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
6 1 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
2 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
3 2 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
4 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
5 5 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks