Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Owens Collision Center Night

Owens Collision Center Night

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 18th for Owens Collision Center Night and night number 2 of the 2024 season.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


5/5/2018 - Adams County Speedway

5/5/2018 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Iowa State Savings Bank Night

Classes

  • Compacts23 entries
  • Hobby Stocks15 entries
  • Stock Cars9 entries
  • B Modifieds14 entries
  • Modifieds10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 7
2 5 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 7 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
4 11 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
5 1 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
6 2 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
7 9 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
8 13 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
9 16 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 7
10 3 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
11 6 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
12 12 24T Kole Thompson Kole Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
13 15 24B Bradyn Thompson Bradyn Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
14 17 20Z Dave Schafroth Dave Schafroth Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
15 18 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
16 21 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
17 20 5T Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
18 14 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -4
19 23 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 4
20 22 14JR Lillian Worth Lillian Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
21 19 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
22 4 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -18
23 10 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -13
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
2 1 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
3 7 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
4 6 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
5 8 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
6 4 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
7 2 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -5
8 3 14JR Lillian Worth Lillian Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24T Kole Thompson Kole Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
2 6 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 4
3 5 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
4 7 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 1 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -4
6 4 20Z Dave Schafroth Dave Schafroth Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 2 5T Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -5
8 3 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -5
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
2 5 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
3 1 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
4 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 7 24B Bradyn Thompson Bradyn Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
6 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
7 2 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
2 3 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
3 1 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
4 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
5 6 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
6 10 18 Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 4
7 2 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -5
8 7 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
9 14 22W Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 5
10 9 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
11 12 1C Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
12 11 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
13 4 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -9
14 15 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 1
DNS 13 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
2 2 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -
3 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
4 3 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -1
5 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -4
6 7 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 1
7 8 1C Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
8 6 22W Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
2 3 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 1
3 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
4 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
5 7 18 Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 2
6 2 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
7 1 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -6
All transfer

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
2 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 2 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
4 8 1S Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
5 1 14B Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
6 3 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
7 9 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA 2
8 7 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
9 5 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
2 4 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 6 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
4 1 14B Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
5 5 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 7 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 3 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
8 9 1S Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
9 8 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -1
All transfer

B Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
2 2 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
3 5 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
4 3 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -1
5 13 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 8
6 14 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
7 4 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
8 1 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -7
9 10 96C Chad Hancock Chad Hancock Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
10 11 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
11 8 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -3
12 12 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
13 9 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
DNS 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
2 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
3 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
4 5 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
5 1 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
6 7 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
7 3 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
2 4 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 5 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
4 7 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
5 2 96C Chad Hancock Chad Hancock Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
6 6 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 1 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
All transfer

Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
2 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
3 8 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
4 6 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
5 9 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
6 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
7 3 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -4
8 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -7
9 7 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
DNS 10 92L Jeremy HoDapp Jeremy HoDapp Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
2 5 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
3 3 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
4 4 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 1 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
2 4 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 3 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
DNS 5 92L Jeremy HoDapp Jeremy HoDapp Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration







Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks