Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


4/28/2018 - Adams County Speedway

4/28/2018 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Tri-State Carports/ D&M Sales Night

Classes

  • Compacts23 entries
  • Hobby Stocks15 entries
  • Stock Cars8 entries
  • B Modifieds14 entries
  • Modifieds9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
2 2 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 6 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 5 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
5 7 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
6 9 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 3
7 10 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
8 13 69R Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
9 11 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
10 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
11 16 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 5
12 12 20Z Dave Schafroth Dave Schafroth Corning, IA Corning, IA -
13 14 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
14 18 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 4
15 21 14JR Lillian Worth Lillian Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 6
16 15 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
17 22 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 5
18 20 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 2
19 17 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
20 19 5T Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
21 1 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -20
22 23 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
23 3 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -20

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 6 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
3 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
4 5 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 8 69R Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
6 7 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
7 3 5T Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
8 2 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
2 2 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
3 5 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 8 20Z Dave Schafroth Dave Schafroth Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
5 7 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 2
6 3 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
7 1 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -6
8 6 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 4 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
3 5 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 2
4 7 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
5 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
6 6 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
7 2 14JR Lillian Worth Lillian Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
2 4 96R Jamie Songer Jamie Songer Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
3 1 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -2
4 6 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
5 2 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -3
6 3 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -3
7 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
8 9 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
9 10 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
10 12 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
11 11 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
12 14 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 2
13 13 1C Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
14 7 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -7
15 15 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 2
2 7 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 5
3 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
4 5 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
5 8 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
6 4 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
7 1 1C Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -6
8 2 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 1
2 5 96R Jamie Songer Jamie Songer Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
3 7 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
4 6 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
5 4 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
6 3 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
7 1 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -6
All transfer

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
2 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 3 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -
4 7 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
6 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
DNS 5 14B Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
DNS 8 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
2 2 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 4 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 7 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 1 14B Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
6 8 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
7 5 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 3 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -5
All transfer

B Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
2 10 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 8
3 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 2 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
5 3 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
6 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
7 5 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
8 13 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 5
9 1 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -8
10 12 96C Chad Hancock Chad Hancock Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
11 11 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
12 9 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
13 7 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -6
14 14 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
2 4 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 6 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
4 3 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
5 1 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
6 7 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
7 5 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
2 4 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 3 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
4 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
5 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 7 96C Chad Hancock Chad Hancock Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
7 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
All transfer

Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
2 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
3 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
4 6 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
5 1 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
6 3 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -3
7 9 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
8 7 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
9 8 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
2 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
3 8 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 5
4 5 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
5 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
6 6 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
7 1 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
8 7 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
9 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -6
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks