Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


4/21/2018 - Adams County Speedway

4/21/2018 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

B&S Concrete and K&N Filter Night

Classes

  • Compacts25 entries
  • Hobby Stocks23 entries
  • Stock Cars15 entries
  • B Modifieds18 entries
  • Modifieds11 entries
  • Late Models14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 5
2 1 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
3 11 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 8
4 7 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 2 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
6 12 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
7 3 411 Curtis Miller Curtis Miller Lewis, IA Lewis, IA -4
8 14 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 6
9 13 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
10 18 8 Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 8
11 19 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 8
12 9 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
13 20 74C Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
14 17 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
15 16 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
16 22 14JR Lillian Worth Lillian Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 6
17 4 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -13
18 24 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 6
19 8 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA -11
20 5 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -15
21 25 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 4
22 21 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
23 23 7X John Swackhamer John Swackhamer Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
24 15 24B Bradyn Thompson Bradyn Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -9
25 10 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -15

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
2 7 411 Curtis Miller Curtis Miller Lewis, IA Lewis, IA 5
3 3 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
4 2 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
5 4 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 1 74C Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
7 5 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 1
2 3 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
3 5 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 6 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
5 1 8 Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 4 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -2
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 3 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 6 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 4 24B Bradyn Thompson Bradyn Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
5 1 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
6 5 14JR Lillian Worth Lillian Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
2 2 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 5 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
4 6 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
5 4 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -1
6 3 7X John Swackhamer John Swackhamer Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -3
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
2 10 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
3 15 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 12
4 9 72 Matthew McAtee Matthew McAtee Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 5
5 8 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
6 21 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 15
7 3 96R Jamie Songer Jamie Songer Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
8 12 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 4
9 5 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -4
10 11 55 Jason Fusselman Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
11 7 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
12 14 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
13 18 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 5
14 4 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -10
15 13 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -2
16 1 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -15
17 16 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
18 23 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 5
19 19 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
20 6 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -14
21 20 75 Brad Hess Brad Hess Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -1
22 17 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA -5
23 22 1C Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
2 2 96R Jamie Songer Jamie Songer Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
3 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
4 6 55 Jason Fusselman Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 2
5 5 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -
6 1 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -5
7 8 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 1
8 7 1C Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 2
2 5 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
3 4 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE 1
4 8 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 4
5 6 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 1 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA -5
7 7 75 Brad Hess Brad Hess Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -
8 2 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -6
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
2 4 72 Matthew McAtee Matthew McAtee Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 2
3 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
4 6 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
5 5 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
6 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -5
7 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
All transfer

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
2 1 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
3 5 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 2
4 2 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -2
5 10 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 5
6 6 10X Keith Knop Keith Knop Shelby, IA Shelby, IA -
7 8 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
8 9 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA 1
9 7 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
10 11 75 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA 1
11 4 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
12 13 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
13 12 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
14 14 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
15 15 14B Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
2 2 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
4 7 10X Keith Knop Keith Knop Shelby, IA Shelby, IA 3
5 6 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA 1
6 5 75 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -1
7 8 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
8 3 14B Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
2 1 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 6 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 3
4 2 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -2
5 5 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
6 4 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 3 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -4
All transfer

B Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
2 2 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
3 11 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 8
4 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
5 3 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
6 10 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
7 8 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
8 12 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
9 9 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Adel, IA Adel, IA -
10 13 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
11 5 93 Preston Gigax Preston Gigax Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
12 14 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 2
13 7 33R DJ Robinson DJ Robinson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
14 17 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
15 1 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -14
16 18 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
17 16 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
DQ 15 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 3 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
3 4 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
4 6 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
5 5 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
6 2 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
2 5 93 Preston Gigax Preston Gigax Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
3 2 33R DJ Robinson DJ Robinson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
4 3 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 6 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
6 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
2 3 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
3 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
4 4 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Adel, IA Adel, IA -
5 6 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
6 2 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
All transfer

Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 1 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
3 5 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
4 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
5 4 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
6 7 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 10 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
8 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
9 8 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
10 9 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
11 11 362 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
2 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 5 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
4 3 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 1 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
6 6 362 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 4 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
4 1 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
5 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
All transfer

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
2 4 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 5 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 8 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 4
5 13 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 8
6 3 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -3
7 7 8D Daulton Maassen Daulton Maassen Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
8 11 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA 3
9 12 56 Jeff Tilley Jeff Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
10 14 2 Mike Wallace Mike Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 4
11 6 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -5
12 9 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -3
13 10 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
14 2 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -12

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
2 4 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
3 7 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 4
4 5 8D Daulton Maassen Daulton Maassen Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
5 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -3
6 6 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -
7 1 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
2 4 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
3 6 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
4 2 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
5 5 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 7 56 Jeff Tilley Jeff Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
7 3 2 Mike Wallace Mike Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -4
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks