Driver Registration Sign-up for Text Alerts

Latest Results

<<>>
Adams County Speedway10/7/2023Compacts
Full Results
Adams County Speedway10/7/2023Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Adams County Speedway10/7/2023Stock Cars
Full Results
Adams County Speedway10/7/2023B Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway10/7/2023Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway10/7/2023Dirt Super Late Models
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/2/2023Compacts
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/2/2023Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/2/2023Stock Cars
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/2/2023B Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/2/2023Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/26/2023Compacts
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/26/2023Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/26/2023Stock Cars
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/26/2023B Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/26/2023Modifieds
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Compactsas of 10/7/2023
Full Points
Hobby Stocksas of 10/7/2023
Full Points
Stock Carsas of 10/7/2023
Full Points
B Modifiedsas of 10/7/2023
Full Points
Modifiedsas of 10/7/2023
Full Points
Advanced Auto Parts Weekly Series
Titan Machinery
HyVee
Poet
Pitside

Points

Adams County Speedway Schedule - 2023

Stock Cars

As of 10/7/2023
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
137DBrad DerryBedford, IA51517171369-
250BBrock BadgerBagley, IA2131616135019
355Steve ChurchillCreston, IA1121617129673
414Tim CooneyCorning, IA311151033336
56John KinserCorning, IA161214996373
662Rick Barton (R)Riverton, IA11015981388
742David NailCorning, IA41011868501
89Dominick SextonVillisca, IA714850519
931Nick WoodardCorning, IA41012776593
1024Rick BissellCorning, IA710730639
110Tony HardistyCorning, IA1457506863
1231WDale WoodardElk Horn, NE167472897
1396Jason RoldAvoca, IA2456469900
1492Buck SchafrothOrient, IA23442951074
1533vhDusty Van HornAtlantic, IA2332511118
1629Dennis ElliottMt. Ayr, IA11242191150
17V31Todd VanEatonOrient, IA2221751194
1892XJosh MostRed Oak, IA1331731196
1969JRJohnathon LogueLogansport, IA122951274
203Mike AlbertsenAudubon, IA111951274
215Cody DoolittleKellerton, IA11811288
2257David SchwartzGreenfield, IA11741295
2317James Tarter Brianna BrickmanDes Moines, IA11721297
2420Lance SwartzNodaway, IA3701299
2512GTyler GrayClarinda, IA1681301
261XCayden CarterOskaloosa, IA111101369
2717Luke RamseyBedford, IA111101369
2821XJohn AndersonOmaha, NE22201369
2963Mike NicholsHarlan, IA11101369
3052Nathan WoodSigourney, IA11101369
3113HTravis HatcherHoney Creek, IA11101369
327Tyson PartridgeElk Horn, IA1201369
3322Chris PruittStuart, IA1101369
3437XJerod WestonRed Oak, IA1101369
3520xTodd OwensCollege Springs, IA201369
3675Kurt HansenWalnut, IA101369
373sBryan SnellCoon Rapids, IA101369
3823JRNick RobertsDes Moines, IA101369
396JRDenny Berghahn JrPapillion, NE101369
4069Jeff MuellerBoone, IA101369