Buy Tickets! Driver Registration Sign-up for Text Alerts

Latest Results

<<>>
Adams County Speedway9/4/2021Compacts
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/4/2021Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/4/2021Stock Cars
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/4/2021B Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/4/2021Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/28/2021Compacts
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/28/2021Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/28/2021Stock Cars
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/28/2021B Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/28/2021Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/21/2021Compacts
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/21/2021Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/21/2021Stock Cars
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/21/2021B Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/21/2021Modifieds
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Compactsas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
Hobby Stocksas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
Stock Carsas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
B Modifiedsas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
Modifiedsas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
Advanced Auto Parts Weekly Series
Titan Machinery
HyVee
Poet
Pitside

Points

Adams County Speedway Schedule - 2021

Compacts

As of 9/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115vBryan VannausdleShenandoah, IA21012141303-
215Chris VannausdleVillisca, IA5101214128221
312John BergCreston, IA151214121093
423Dustin SheppardMalvern, IA1411141160143
528Andrew AkersBedford, IA313131137166
618Matt Buchanan (R)Creston, IA149131091212
75Zander SteinerShenandoah, IA67121071232
831Sean BagbyCreston, IA811121058245
919Ryan BrownFontanelle, IA26811969334
1035HAndy Haley (R)Diagonal, IA4810802501

Hobby Stocks

As of 9/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
195Jerid LundGreenfield, IA3812141143-
27Tom MyersGlenwood, IA36101411367
338hMatthew HudsonMount Ayr, IA51114108360
440xDavid WeedaMount Ayr, IA41014107964
522Tanner DixonNodaway, IA41114107469
67kBobby KeyCorning, IA149141042101
711FColton GarsideGreenfield, IA1514977166
8104Chris BatesAnita, IA4912889254
933Tim McCollumCoin, IA513867276
1052Jerry RichardsCreston, IA114855288

Stock Cars

As of 9/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
192Buck SchafrothOrient, IA41414141297-
237dBrad DerryBedford, IA4121314127225
369Matt Avila (R)Prescott, IA2814141176121
477Glen HoytCreston, IA39141065232
5v31Todd VanEatonOrient, IA1810131028269
655Steve ChurchillCreston, IA1810121008289
742Nick WoodardCorning, IA131012968329
820Lance SwartzCorning, IA1812882415
950BBrock BadgerBagley, IA488661636
1024Rick BissellCorning, IA59645652

B Modifieds

As of 9/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
186jJerod WestonRed Oak, IA41314141278-
20Shawn KralikCreston, IA2101314121761
316ABryce AllenStanton, IA1101214119979
478Evan DavisCorning, IA212141078200
521Cody WernerClearfield, IA610131020258
620Kirk McKayPrescott, IA414952326
737Tyler FudgeCorning, IA1414949329
887xsteven biggerstaff (R)Red Oak, IA1414921357
988Hayden JohnstonNodaway, IA314915363
1062Rick BartonRiverton, IA1513860418

Modifieds

As of 9/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
137Randy FooteStanton, IA21114141246-
270Jesse DennisCorning, IA4111114123214
336tJeff WigginsGreenfield, IA1101314118858
40Tony HardistyCorning, IA261414118165
571Jeff JamesStanton, IA81414117670
638Brad BergrenRed Oak, IA31011121055191
712gMark KargClarinda, IA511121011235
83cAndrew ClarkBraddyville, IA813931315
913FTroy FudgeCorning, IA213931315
1029Monte MostCouncil Bluffs, IA413927319

Latest Videos