Driver Registration Sign-up for Text Alerts

Coming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Adams County Speedway9/16/2022Compacts
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/16/2022Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/16/2022Stock Cars
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/16/2022B Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/16/2022Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/3/2022Compacts
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/3/2022Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/3/2022Stock Cars
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/3/2022B Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/3/2022Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/27/2022Compacts
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/27/2022Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/27/2022Stock Cars
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/27/2022B Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/27/2022Modifieds
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Compactsas of 9/16/2022
Full Points
Hobby Stocksas of 9/16/2022
Full Points
Stock Carsas of 9/16/2022
Full Points
B Modifiedsas of 9/16/2022
Full Points
Modifiedsas of 9/16/2022
Full Points
Late Modelsas of 5/21/2022
Full Points
Advanced Auto Parts Weekly Series
Titan Machinery
HyVee
Poet
Pitside

Points

Adams County Speedway Schedule - 2022

Hobby Stocks

As of 9/16/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117Luke RamseyBedford, IA111616171510-
27Tom MyersGlenwood, IA1915171301209
316Buddy HaidsiakBedford, IA514171277233
440XDavid WeedaMount Ayr, IA212171185325
595Jerid LundGreenfield, IA69161154356
67HAdam HenselAtlantic, IA21212141112398
729Anthony FletchallGrant City, MO138151102408
85Derek MyersGlenwood, IA17161091419
922Tanner DixonNodaway, IA410161052458
107kBobby KeyCorning, IA4715987523
1121CTravis CavinBedford, IA117963547
1221Cody WernerClearfield, IA15613959551
1312GTyler Gray (R)Clarinda, IA1415934576
1438HMatthew HudsonMount Ayr, IA31013918592
1522HEric Hensley (R)Mount Ayr, IA1415887623
1622Jim TullRedding, IA2813884626
1710GDustin GroutPrescott, IA1512840670
1844Ed SwansonBraddyville, IA13799711
1918Kenton WalstonBedford, IA1212767743
2021FKris FooteBedford, IA213759751
2121Bennett Johnson (R)Red Oak, IA1313751759
2264LTommy Luft (R)Corning, IA113743767
23104Chris BatesAnita, IA312697813
2433Tim McCollumCoin, IA1211662848
2552Jerry RichardsCreston, IA11606904
2625Jeremy PurdyBedford, IA1667604906
273Brent RickerMount Ayr, IA31361374
2887MIke SteierBennington, NE131241386
296Brent LoweGlenwood, IA21081402
3011BSolomon BennettMinburn, IA21011409
313ZZach HemmingsenMarne, IA111911419
3212Brandon OsbahrAvoca, IA1701440
331cColton SchaafAnkeny, IA1551455
3415Cody PontiousSac City, IA1541456
3533SJared Smith (R)Adair, IA1501460
3620Jeremy AutenClarinda, IA451465
3712Michael WadeDorchester, NE1101510
3827Jason KohlMissouri Valley, IA101510
398Murray HaugenDeshler, NE101510
4046Ryan GillandSterling, NE101510
416Brian AdamsOmaha, NE01510
4256JDalton Coady (R)Newton, IA01510

Latest Videos

Commercial With Connor Davison
OReilly Auto Parts Late Model Feature Winner Corey Zeitner 7/8
Northland Oil Stock Car Feature Winner Tony Hardisty 7/8
Poet Biorefining A Modified Feature Winner Jeff Wiggins 7/8