Driver Registration Sign-up for Text Alerts

Coming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Adams County Speedway9/16/2022Compacts
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/16/2022Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/16/2022Stock Cars
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/16/2022B Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/16/2022Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/3/2022Compacts
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/3/2022Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/3/2022Stock Cars
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/3/2022B Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/3/2022Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/27/2022Compacts
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/27/2022Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/27/2022Stock Cars
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/27/2022B Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway8/27/2022Modifieds
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Compactsas of 9/16/2022
Full Points
Hobby Stocksas of 9/16/2022
Full Points
Stock Carsas of 9/16/2022
Full Points
B Modifiedsas of 9/16/2022
Full Points
Modifiedsas of 9/16/2022
Full Points
Late Modelsas of 5/21/2022
Full Points
Advanced Auto Parts Weekly Series
Titan Machinery
HyVee
Poet
Pitside

Points

Adams County Speedway Schedule - 2022

Modifieds

As of 9/16/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
170Jesse DennisCorning, IA61517171477-
236TJeff WigginsGreenfield, IA1016171366111
310JJosh CooperPrescott, IA21015171337140
40Tony HardistyCorning, IA2714171319158
571Jeff JamesStanton, IA11114161269208
611FColton Garside (R)Greenfield, IA1313171258219
738Brad BergrenRed Oak, IA2910141081396
837Alison DavidsonRedding, IA212151067410
913FTroy FudgeCorning, IA161056421
103CAndrew ClarkBraddyville, IA8151048429
1138Craig GarnerClarinda, IA615984493
1222Mark KargClarinda, IA1811802675
1329Monte MostCouncil Bluffs, IA212792685
144Rod SpragueCreston, IA10615862
1532Dave CarlisleCreston, IA29606871
1637Randy FooteStanton, IA268537940
1719JJeff JonesCouncil Bluffs, IA556497980
1888Hayden JohnstonNodaway, IA142721205
194JRTyler FudgeCorning, IA42531224
2002John DavisAltoona, IA1332491228
211mMike JohnsonOmaha, IA1332411236
2211Lance MostRed Oak, IA232161261
236Ryan JenkinsBlair, NE12221911286
2401Jacob HobscheidtPlattsmouth, NE23331451332
2570XJoey KernenNodaway, IA21261351
2683Ben WolvertonClarinda, IA21201357
2718Michael LealPacific Junction, IA111171360
281RCade Richards (R)Lincoln, NE122951382
2929ABryce AllenStanton, IA11721405
3030Connor DavisonBedford, IA1681409
3192Josh MostRed Oak, IA1661411
3230Kyle BrittainHopkins, MO1641413
33141Matt BonineOnawa, IA12581419
3423JrNick RobertsDes Moines, IA11101477
3577Kurt KileNichols, IA11101477
366ZZach DockterNorwich, ND1101477
3721Ryan SchafferCorning, IA101477
389Jerry WilinskiSeymour, WI101477
3942RHRonnie HultsTruro, IA101477
406Konnor WilinskiSeymour, WI101477
4130John TrowbridgeScipio, IN101477
423Kelly ShryockFertile, IA101477
4340Shawn HarkerNebraska City, NE101477
4469JRJohnathon Logue (R)Logansport, IA101477

Latest Videos

Commercial With Connor Davison
OReilly Auto Parts Late Model Feature Winner Corey Zeitner 7/8
Northland Oil Stock Car Feature Winner Tony Hardisty 7/8
Poet Biorefining A Modified Feature Winner Jeff Wiggins 7/8