Driver Registration Sign-up for Text Alerts

Latest Results

<<>>
Adams County Speedway10/2/2021Compacts
Full Results
Adams County Speedway10/2/2021Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Adams County Speedway10/2/2021Stock Cars
Full Results
Adams County Speedway10/2/2021B Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway10/2/2021Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway10/1/2021Compacts
Full Results
Adams County Speedway10/1/2021Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Adams County Speedway10/1/2021Stock Cars
Full Results
Adams County Speedway10/1/2021B Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway10/1/2021Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/4/2021Compacts
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/4/2021Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/4/2021Stock Cars
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/4/2021B Modifieds
Full Results
Adams County Speedway9/4/2021Modifieds
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Compactsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Hobby Stocksas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Stock Carsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
B Modifiedsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Modifiedsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Advanced Auto Parts Weekly Series
Titan Machinery
HyVee
Poet
Pitside

News

Buck Schafroth wins The Tradition Kevin Sharp Memorial at Adams County Speedway

Buck Schafroth wins The Tradition Kevin Sharp Memorial at Adams County Speedway

By ACS (Corning, IA) -- Your 2021 NAPA TRADITION "Kevin Sharp Memorial" Winner is Buck Schafroth. !The two time ACS track champion started in the 4th spot and took the lead prior to the lap 15 on track pit stop. Schafroth declined the $200 1/2 Bonus and elected to re-start on the pole for the final 15 laps, where he would go on to record the win. Brad Derry gave Schafroth a run for his money on the final lap, coming up a half car length short at the line, but this night belonged to the 92 of "Buckwild". The win was worth $1,500 + 600 in Bonus Money from multiple sponsors.

PHOTO CREDIT: J & C Phtography

Big thanks to John Davis and Midstate Machine for their sponsorship of the stock car class!.
Bonus Money Sponsors:
"In Memory of ACS Hall of Famer George Williamson"
Chuck & Tammy Hulett
Jeremy Houck (5-Star Trucking)
Creston Motor Supply
Doug & Heather Mertz
Mike Rehmeyer/Lowry
Jim & Rachel Wardlow
D&M sales

SATURDAY RESULTS

Stock Cars

A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 92-Buck Schafroth[4]; 2. 37D-Brad Derry[8]; 3. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[9]; 4. 22R-Todd Reitzler[1]; 5. 69-Matt Avila[16]; 6. 33VH-Dusty Van Horn[10]; 7. 007-John Kinser[7]; 8. 3-Mike Albertsen[20]; 9. 81D-Scott Davis[2]; 10. 20A-Jeremy Gettler[21]; 11. 55-Steve Churchill[3]; 12. 30-Andy Davison[14]; 13. 25J-Josh Daniels[5]; 14. 7C-Chad Legere[15]; 15. 77-Glen Hoyt[19]; 16. 25D-Bob Daniels[11]; 17. 71K-Chad Keller[24]; 18. 22H-Cody Hillgartner[18]; 19. 55X-Tim Drake[12]; 20. 31-Nick Woodard[13]; 21. 96-Jason Rold[6]; 22. 14-Tim Cooney[23]; 23. B17-Steve Byers[17]; 24. 20-Lance Swartz[22]

B Feature (8 Laps): 1. 20A-Jeremy Gettler[1]; 2. 20-Lance Swartz[4]; 3. 14-Tim Cooney[6]; 4. 71K-Chad Keller[10]; 5. X4-Jason Purvis[9]; 6. 5-Cody Doolittle[3]; 7. 20C-Connor Owens[2]; 8. 3XL-Tyler Dollison[12]; 9. 1R-Craig Reynolds[8]; 10. 20T-Steve Shepard[13]; 11. 20X-Todd Owens[7]; 12. 57G-Kevin Gyles[11]; 13. 3S-Bryan Snell[5]

Heat 1-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (8 Laps): 1. 37D-Brad Derry[1]; 2. 92-Buck Schafroth[4]; 3. 25D-Bob Daniels[5]; 4. 31-Nick Woodard[6]; 5. B17-Steve Byers[7]; 6. 20A-Jeremy Gettler[2]; 7. 3S-Bryan Snell[3]; 8. X4-Jason Purvis[8]; 9. 20T-Steve Shepard[9]

Heat 2-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (8 Laps): 1. 22R-Todd Reitzler[6]; 2. 55-Steve Churchill[8]; 3. 55X-Tim Drake[2]; 4. 30-Andy Davison[7]; 5. 22H-Cody Hillgartner[1]; 6. 20C-Connor Owens[4]; 7. 14-Tim Cooney[5]; 8. 71K-Chad Keller[3]

Heat 3-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (8 Laps): 1. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[3]; 2. 25J-Josh Daniels[1]; 3. 81D-Scott Davis[6]; 4. 7C-Chad Legere[2]; 5. 77-Glen Hoyt[8]; 6. 5-Cody Doolittle[4]; 7. 20X-Todd Owens[7]; 8. 57G-Kevin Gyles[5]

Heat 4-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (8 Laps): 1. 96-Jason Rold[1]; 2. 33VH-Dusty Van Horn[4]; 3. 007-John Kinser[7]; 4. 69-Matt Avila[3]; 5. 3-Mike Albertsen[5]; 6. 20-Lance Swartz[6]; 7. 1R-Craig Reynolds[2]; 8. 3XL-Tyler Dollison[8]

B Modifieds

A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 5A-Austin Paul[10]; 2. 86J-Jerod Weston[2]; 3. 21R-Josh Most[4]; 4. 20-Kirk McKay[1]; 5. 16A-Bryce Allen[9]; 6. 8TTB-Tommy Hensley[13]; 7. 92-Dyllan Ricks[12]; 8. 72-Ed Hamilton[3]; 9. 86W-Willy Kirk[16]; 10. 87X-steven biggerstaff[7]; 11. 78-Evan Davis[11]; 12. 5-Josh Sink[20]; 13. 58-Hunter Poston[23]; 14. 62-Rick Barton[6]; 15. 26J-Jace Whitt[22]; 16. 76-David Orr[24]; 17. 49-Ford Rohde[15]; 18. 09-Kenny Darnold Jr[18]; 19. 95N-Garrett Nelson[17]; 20. 32-Dillon Carlisle[21]; 21. 69JR-John Logue[8]; 22. 68+1-Blain Petersen[5]; 23. 88-Hayden Johnston[19]; 24. 3-Kyle Tanner[14]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Dillon Carlisle[2]; 2. 26J-Jace Whitt[8]; 3. 58-Hunter Poston[1]; 4. 76-David Orr[3]; 5. 64-Nick Hermsen[5]; 6. 37-Tyler Fudge[4]; 7. 15-Billy Dyer[9]; 8. 15X-Kody Parrott[6]; 9. 32S-Blair Simmons[7]; 10. 23J-Ethan Jones[10]

Heat 1-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (8 Laps): 1. 62-Rick Barton[1]; 2. 92-Dyllan Ricks[4]; 3. 16A-Bryce Allen[6]; 4. 8TTB-Tommy Hensley[5]; 5. 95N-Garrett Nelson[7]; 6. 58-Hunter Poston[3]; 7. 64-Nick Hermsen[2]; 8. 15-Billy Dyer[8]

Heat 2-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (8 Laps): 1. 5A-Austin Paul[4]; 2. 69JR-John Logue[5]; 3. 86J-Jerod Weston[7]; 4. 3-Kyle Tanner[1]; 5. 09-Kenny Darnold Jr[3]; 6. 32-Dillon Carlisle[8]; 7. 15X-Kody Parrott[2]; 8. (DNS) 23J-Ethan Jones

Heat 3-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (8 Laps): 1. 20-Kirk McKay[1]; 2. 72-Ed Hamilton[2]; 3. 78-Evan Davis[7]; 4. 49-Ford Rohde[4]; 5. 88-Hayden Johnston[6]; 6. 76-David Orr[3]; 7. 32S-Blair Simmons[5]

Heat 4-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (8 Laps): 1. 68+1-Blain Petersen[4]; 2. 87X-steven biggerstaff[1]; 3. 21R-Josh Most[3]; 4. 86W-Willy Kirk[7]; 5. 5-Josh Sink[5]; 6. 37-Tyler Fudge[2]; 7. 26J-Jace Whitt[6]

Modifieds

A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 5-Todd Shute[6]; 2. 36T-Jeff Wiggins[5]; 3. 37-Randy Foote[10]; 4. V31-Todd VanEaton[1]; 5. 38X-Brad Bergren[8]; 6. 02-John Davis[9]; 7. 29-Josh Most[2]; 8. 70-Jesse Dennis[11]; 9. 10J-Josh Cooper[3]; 10. 11F-Colton Garside[4]; 11. 0-Tony Hardisty[7]; 12. 777-Cody Olsen[13]; 13. 13F-Troy Fudge[16]; 14. 3-Doug Burgess[12]; 15. 32-Dave Carlisle[14]; 16. 38-Craig Garner[15]; 17. 4-Rod Sprague[17]

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 5-Todd Shute[1]; 2. 38X-Brad Bergren[2]; 3. V31-Todd VanEaton[5]; 4. 36T-Jeff Wiggins[8]; 5. 0-Tony Hardisty[4]; 6. 70-Jesse Dennis[7]; 7. 777-Cody Olsen[3]; 8. 38-Craig Garner[6]; 9. 4-Rod Sprague[9]

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 29-Josh Most[5]; 2. 10J-Josh Cooper[3]; 3. 37-Randy Foote[6]; 4. 11F-Colton Garside[2]; 5. 02-John Davis[4]; 6. 3-Doug Burgess[7]; 7. 32-Dave Carlisle[8]; 8. 13F-Troy Fudge[1]

Compacts

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 15-Chris Vannausdle[3]; 2. 9-Kolby Sabin[5]; 3. 10G-Dustin Grout[4]; 4. 14J-Chris Buchanan[2]; 5. 22-Eric Hensley[10]; 6. 69X-Owen Richards[6]; 7. 5-Zander Steiner[7]; 8. 15V-Bryan Vannausdle[8]; 9. 63B-Terry Bickford[11]; 10. 98-Elijah Hoyt[21]; 11. 23-Dustin Sheppard[13]; 12. 19-Ryan Brown[19]; 13. 28-Andrew Akers[20]; 14. 35H-Andy Haley[16]; 15. 18-Matt Buchanan[14]; 16. 11-Trvor Hayes[1]; 17. 3-Jace Petersen[9]; 18. 99P-Justin Best[12]; 19. 14-David McClain[17]; 20. 82-Jayson Shimer[18]; 21. 20-DJ Most[15]; 22. (DNS) 95-Michael Hotze

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw (5 Laps): 1. 15-Chris Vannausdle[3]; 2. 22-Eric Hensley[1]; 3. 69X-Owen Richards[4]; 4. 5-Zander Steiner[7]; 5. 23-Dustin Sheppard[6]; 6. 35H-Andy Haley[5]; 7. 82-Jayson Shimer[2]

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw (5 Laps): 1. 9-Kolby Sabin[1]; 2. 63B-Terry Bickford[3]; 3. 14J-Chris Buchanan[6]; 4. 99P-Justin Best[2]; 5. 18-Matt Buchanan[5]; 6. 14-David McClain[4]; 7. 19-Ryan Brown[7]

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw (5 Laps): 1. 10G-Dustin Grout[1]; 2. 15V-Bryan Vannausdle[5]; 3. 3-Jace Petersen[6]; 4. 11-Trvor Hayes[2]; 5. 20-DJ Most[3]; 6. 95-Michael Hotze[4]; 7. 28-Andrew Akers[7]

Hobby Stocks
A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 12G-Brad Derry[5]; 2. 7-Tom Myers[4]; 3. 66-Brandon Cox[2]; 4. 17-Luke Ramsey[3]; 5. 40X-David Weeda[6]; 6. 4W-John Watson[7]; 7. 10G-Dustin Grout[8]; 8. 22H-Eric Hensley[11]; 9. 21-Bennett Johnson[10]; 10. 104-Chris Bates[16]; 11. 5-Derek Myers[13]; 12. 95-Jerid Lund[19]; 13. 20-Jeremy Auten[1]; 14. 4-Jeremy Purdy[17]; 15. 22-Tanner Dixon[9]; 16. 81D-Scott Davis[12]; 17. 96-Skylar Pruitt[14]; 18. 7K-Bobby Key[15]; 19. 11B-Solomon Bennett[20]; 20. 71X-Casen Keller[21]; 21. 87-Michael Steier[24]; 22. 16-Buddy Haidsiak[18]; 23. 84B-Rusty Bates[23]; 24. 18W-Kenton Walston[22]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71X-Casen Keller[2]; 2. 18W-Kenton Walston[6]; 3. 84B-Rusty Bates[1]; 4. 87-Michael Steier[11]; 5. 14-Joe Murphy[7]; 6. 44-Ed Swanson[5]; 7. 8-Tommy Luft[8]; 8. 7H-Adam Hensel[3]; 9. 15-Cody Pontious[12]; 10. 515-Brandon Holbrook[10]; 11. 88K-Jeremy Kinsey[9]; 12. 33-Tim McCollum[4]

Heat 1- Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (7 Laps): 1. 22H-Eric Hensley[5]; 2. 10G-Dustin Grout[2]; 3. 22-Tanner Dixon[4]; 4. 5-Derek Myers[7]; 5. 4-Jeremy Purdy[8]; 6. 84B-Rusty Bates[3]; 7. 44-Ed Swanson[6]; 8. 88K-Jeremy Kinsey[1]

Heat 2Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (7 Laps): 1. 17-Luke Ramsey[2]; 2. 7-Tom Myers[7]; 3. 81D-Scott Davis[1]; 4. 96-Skylar Pruitt[8]; 5. 16-Buddy Haidsiak[6]; 6. 71X-Casen Keller[5]; 7. 18W-Kenton Walston[4]; 8. 515-Brandon Holbrook[3]

Heat 3-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (7 Laps): 1. 12G-Brad Derry[6]; 2. 66-Brandon Cox[2]; 3. 21-Bennett Johnson[1]; 4. 7K-Bobby Key[4]; 5. 95-Jerid Lund[7]; 6. 7H-Adam Hensel[5]; 7. 14-Joe Murphy[3]; 8. 87-Michael Steier[8]

Heat 4-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (7 Laps): 1. 4W-John Watson[3]; 2. 40X-David Weeda[1]; 3. 20-Jeremy Auten[5]; 4. 104-Chris Bates[7]; 5. 11B-Solomon Bennett[6]; 6. 33-Tim McCollum[2]; 7. 8-Tommy Luft[8]; 8. 15-Cody Pontious[4]

========================================================================================================================

FRIDAY RESULTS

Stock Cars

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[3]; 2. 33VH-Dusty Van Horn[1]; 3. 22R-Todd Reitzler[6]; 4. 92-Buck Schafroth[8]; 5. 37D-Brad Derry[7]; 6. 81D-Scott Davis[2]; 7. 25D-Bob Daniels[15]; 8. 14-Tim Cooney[4]; 9. 007-John Kinser[11]; 10. 77-Glen Hoyt[17]; 11. 31-Nick Woodard[19]; 12. 3-Mike Albertsen[5]; 13. 20-Lance Swartz[18]; 14. 55-Steve Churchill[10]; 15. 69-Matt Avila[12]; 16. 25J-Josh Daniels[14]; 17. 55X-Tim Drake[21]; 18. 7C-Chad Legere[24]; 19. 5-Cody Doolittle[22]; 20. X4-Jason Purvis[20]; 21. 1R-Craig Reynolds[16]; 22. 20T-Steve Shepard[23]; 23. 35-Donavon Smith[9]; 24. 96-Jason Rold[13]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55X-Tim Drake[1]; 2. 5-Cody Doolittle[5]; 3. 20T-Steve Shepard[8]; 4. 7C-Chad Legere[7]; 5. 71K-Chad Keller[2]; 6. 57G-Kevin Gyles[9]; 7. 20C-Connor Owens[3]; 8. 20X-Todd Owens[6]; 9. 3S-Bryan Snell[4]; 10. (DNS) 30-Andy Davison

Heat 1-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (8 Laps): 1. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[6]; 2. 007-John Kinser[5]; 3. 35-Donavon Smith[8]; 4. 96-Jason Rold[4]; 5. 77-Glen Hoyt[1]; 6. 55X-Tim Drake[7]; 7. 5-Cody Doolittle[3]; 8. 57G-Kevin Gyles[2]

Heat 2-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (8 Laps): 1. 55-Steve Churchill[4]; 2. 37D-Brad Derry[6]; 3. 81D-Scott Davis[8]; 4. 25J-Josh Daniels[3]; 5. 20-Lance Swartz[1]; 6. 71K-Chad Keller[5]; 7. 20X-Todd Owens[7]; 8. (DNS) 30-Andy Davison

Heat 3-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (8 Laps): 1. 33VH-Dusty Van Horn[1]; 2. 69-Matt Avila[7]; 3. 3-Mike Albertsen[3]; 4. 25D-Bob Daniels[4]; 5. 31-Nick Woodard[5]; 6. 20C-Connor Owens[2]; 7. 7C-Chad Legere[6]

Heat 4-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (8 Laps): 1. 22R-Todd Reitzler[3]; 2. 92-Buck Schafroth[6]; 3. 14-Tim Cooney[5]; 4. 1R-Craig Reynolds[4]; 5. X4-Jason Purvis[7]; 6. 3S-Bryan Snell[1]; 7. 20T-Steve Shepard[2]

B Modifieds

A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 5A-Austin Paul[1]; 2. 86J-Jerod Weston[6]; 3. 69JR-John Logue[3]; 4. 16A-Bryce Allen[5]; 5. 8TTB-Tommy Hensley[11]; 6. 3-Kyle Tanner[8]; 7. 26J-Jace Whitt[15]; 8. 5-Josh Sink[10]; 9. 92-Dyllan Ricks[14]; 10. 95N-Garrett Nelson[4]; 11. 62-Rick Barton[19]; 12. 78-Evan Davis[9]; 13. 72-Ed Hamilton[12]; 14. 87X-steven biggerstaff[21]; 15. 68+1-Blain Petersen[16]; 16. 20-Kirk McKay[24]; 17. 58-Hunter Poston[7]; 18. 49-Ford Rohde[17]; 19. 76-David Orr[18]; 20. 09-Kenny Darnold Jr[20]; 21. 37-Tyler Fudge[23]; 22. 88-Hayden Johnston[13]; 23. 15-Billy Dyer[22]; 24. 86W-Willy Kirk[2]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 87X-steven biggerstaff[7]; 2. 15-Billy Dyer[1]; 3. 37-Tyler Fudge[2]; 4. 20-Kirk McKay[3]; 5. 21R-Lance Most[4]; 6. 64-Nick Hermsen[5]; 7. 32-Dillon Carlisle[8]; 8. (DNS) 26-Mike Dullard

Heat 1-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (8 Laps): 1. 78-Evan Davis[2]; 2. 86W-Willy Kirk[5]; 3. 72-Ed Hamilton[4]; 4. 88-Hayden Johnston[3]; 5. 49-Ford Rohde[6]; 6. 15-Billy Dyer[1]; 7. (DNS) 64-Nick Hermsen

Heat 2-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (8 Laps): 1. 5A-Austin Paul[4]; 2. 5-Josh Sink[3]; 3. 8TTB-Tommy Hensley[6]; 4. 92-Dyllan Ricks[5]; 5. 76-David Orr[2]; 6. 37-Tyler Fudge[7]; 7. 26-Mike Dullard[1]

Heat 3-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (8 Laps): 1. 69JR-John Logue[1]; 2. 86J-Jerod Weston[4]; 3. 58-Hunter Poston[2]; 4. 26J-Jace Whitt[6]; 5. 62-Rick Barton[5]; 6. 20-Kirk McKay[3]; 7. 87X-steven biggerstaff[7]

Heat 4-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (8 Laps): 1. 16A-Bryce Allen[4]; 2. 3-Kyle Tanner[1]; 3. 95N-Garrett Nelson[6]; 4. 68+1-Blain Petersen[7]; 5. 09-Kenny Darnold Jr[5]; 6. 21R-Lance Most[3]; 7. 32-Dillon Carlisle[2]

Modifieds

A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 38X-Brad Bergren[6]; 2. 36T-Jeff Wiggins[2]; 3. 5-Todd Shute[8]; 4. 70-Jesse Dennis[10]; 5. 37-Randy Foote[3]; 6. 0-Tony Hardisty[4]; 7. 02-John Davis[11]; 8. 31V-Todd VanEaton[5]; 9. 12G-Mark Karg[1]; 10. 29-Josh Most[9]; 11. 777-Cody Olsen[13]; 12. 38-Craig Garner[7]; 13. 11F-Colton Garside[12]; 14. 3-Doug Burgess[14]; 15. 13F-Troy Fudge[16]; 16. 4-Rod Sprague[17]; 17. (DNS) 10J-Josh Cooper

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 5-Todd Shute[3]; 2. 70-Jesse Dennis[2]; 3. 37-Randy Foote[4]; 4. 38X-Brad Bergren[1]; 5. 29-Josh Most[8]; 6. 02-John Davis[7]; 7. 777-Cody Olsen[5]; 8. 4-Rod Sprague[9]; 9. 13F-Troy Fudge[6]

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 0-Tony Hardisty[1]; 2. 36T-Jeff Wiggins[4]; 3. 12G-Mark Karg[2]; 4. 31V-Todd VanEaton[8]; 5. 38-Craig Garner[3]; 6. 11F-Colton Garside[7]; 7. 3-Doug Burgess[6]; 8. 10J-Josh Cooper[5]

Compacts

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 15-Chris Vannausdle[9]; 2. 9-Kolby Sabin[10]; 3. 5-Zander Steiner[4]; 4. 19-Ryan Brown[11]; 5. 23-Dustin Sheppard[6]; 6. 10G-Dustin Grout[7]; 7. 35H-Andy Haley[5]; 8. 22-Eric Hensley[14]; 9. 28-Andrew Akers[1]; 10. 15V-Bryan Vannausdle[12]; 11. 18-Matt Buchanan[2]; 12. 69X-Dan Bird[17]; 13. 14-David McClain[16]; 14. 3-Jace Petersen[15]; 15. 98-Elijah Hoyt[20]; 16. 11-Trvor Hayes[18]; 17. 99P-Justin Best[13]; 18. 20-DJ Most[19]; 19. 12-John Berg[3]; 20. 27-Tyler Hoover[8]

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw (5 Laps): 1. 15-Chris Vannausdle[2]; 2. 19-Ryan Brown[1]; 3. 28-Andrew Akers[4]; 4. 18-Matt Buchanan[6]; 5. 99P-Justin Best[3]; 6. 14-David McClain[5]; 7. 20-DJ Most[7]

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw (5 Laps): 1. 10G-Dustin Grout[2]; 2. 9-Kolby Sabin[1]; 3. 5-Zander Steiner[3]; 4. 35H-Andy Haley[4]; 5. 22-Eric Hensley[6]; 6. 69X-Dan Bird[5]; 7. 98-Elijah Hoyt[7]

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw (5 Laps): 1. 23-Dustin Sheppard[1]; 2. 12-John Berg[2]; 3. 15V-Bryan Vannausdle[5]; 4. 27-Tyler Hoover[3]; 5. 3-Jace Petersen[4]; 6. 11-Trvor Hayes[6]

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1 (16 Laps): 1. 4W-John Watson[12]; 2. 95-Jerid Lund[3]; 3. 7-Tom Myers[2]; 4. 40X-David Weeda[9]; 5. 7H-Adam Hensel[11]; 6. 17-Luke Ramsey[6]; 7. 22-Tanner Dixon[21]; 8. 12-Brandon Osbahr[4]; 9. 16R-George Reeh[14]; 10. 96-Skylar Pruitt[22]; 11. 16-Buddy Haidsiak[5]; 12. 12G-Brad Derry[8]; 13. 33-Tim McCollum[1]; 14. 10G-Dustin Grout[15]; 15. 11B-Solomon Bennett[24]; 16. 71X-Casen Keller[19]; 17. 7K-Bobby Key[20]; 18. 5-Derek Myers[17]; 19. 88K-Jeremy Kinsey[7]; 20. 22H-Eric Hensley[13]; 21. 104-Chris Bates[10]; 22. 20-Jeremy Auten[23]; 23. 44-Ed Swanson[16]; 24. 18W-Kenton Walston[18]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Tanner Dixon[1]; 2. 96-Skylar Pruitt[4]; 3. 20-Jeremy Auten[10]; 4. 11B-Solomon Bennett[8]; 5. 21-Bennett Johnson[2]; 6. 84B-Rusty Bates[6]; 7. 515-Brandon Holbrook[9]; 8. 8-Tommy Luft[11]; 9. 14-Joe Murphy[7]; 10. 33M-Blake McCann[3]; 11. 81D-Scott Davis[5]

Heat 1- Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (7 Laps): 1. 40X-David Weeda[5]; 2. 33-Tim McCollum[2]; 3. 7H-Adam Hensel[8]; 4. 22H-Eric Hensley[1]; 5. 5-Derek Myers[4]; 6. 22-Tanner Dixon[6]; 7. 81D-Scott Davis[3]; 8. 11B-Solomon Bennett[7]

Heat 2Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (7 Laps): 1. 7-Tom Myers[6]; 2. 104-Chris Bates[4]; 3. 12-Brandon Osbahr[1]; 4. 16R-George Reeh[2]; 5. 18W-Kenton Walston[3]; 6. 21-Bennett Johnson[5]; 7. 84B-Rusty Bates[8]; 8. 515-Brandon Holbrook[7]

Heat 3-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (7 Laps): 1. 12G-Brad Derry[4]; 2. 16-Buddy Haidsiak[2]; 3. 4W-John Watson[5]; 4. 10G-Dustin Grout[6]; 5. 71X-Casen Keller[7]; 6. 33M-Blake McCann[1]; 7. 8-Tommy Luft[8]; 8. 20-Jeremy Auten[3]

Heat 4-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A (7 Laps): 1. 95-Jerid Lund[5]; 2. 17-Luke Ramsey[6]; 3. 88K-Jeremy Kinsey[1]; 4. 44-Ed Swanson[2]; 5. 7K-Bobby Key[3]; 6. 96-Skylar Pruitt[7]; 7. 14-Joe Murphy[4]

Latest Videos

Commercial With Connor Davison
OReilly Auto Parts Late Model Feature Winner Corey Zeitner 7/8
Northland Oil Stock Car Feature Winner Tony Hardisty 7/8
Poet Biorefining A Modified Feature Winner Jeff Wiggins 7/8