Home
Points
Results
Rules & Purse
Schedule
Press Release
Jr. Speedsters
Track Info
Concessions
Awards
Photo Gallery
ACS on YouTube
Contact Info

Advertise at ACS

Event Sponsor
Signage
Group Tickets
Email for Info

Phone 641-322-4184

 

June 6th, 2015 Make Up Features for
Lutheran Brotherhood Night at Adams County Speedway
with Military Appreciation
Results of Northland Oil Pro Stock - Pro Stock A Feature
Pos No. Name Start Pos
1 2 Kevin Sharp 5
2 3 Joe Zadina 9
3 96 Jason Rold 1
4 37d Brad Derry 8
5 38 Jerry Prichett 4
6 32 Dillon Carlisle 14
7 10 James Carroll 2
8 83JR AJ Miller 11
9 83 Greg Miller 12
10 42 David Nail Jr 6
11 14 Chad Helvie 10
12 69c Cody Clark 3
13 77 Glen Hoyt 13
14 M36 Clay Mercer 7


Results of POET Biorefining Modifieds - Modified A Feature
 
Pos No. Name Start Pos
1 35 Jon Plowman 3
2 70 Jesse Dennis 5
3 27 Clint Homan 2
4 36t Jeff Wiggins 4
5 02 John Davis 6
6 71 Jeff James 7
7 38 Brad Bergren 10
8 43 Brian Foote 9
9 83 Ben Wolverton 11
10 V31 Todd Van Eaton 8
11 89 Josh Most 1
12 14 TJ Patterson 12
Results of Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks - Hobby A Feature
 
Pos No. Name Start Pos
1 17 Luke Ramsey 6
2 4 Jeremy Purdy 8
3 72 Matt McAtee 9
4 7 Tom Myers 5
5 21d Andy Davison 11
6 92 Buck Schafroth 12
7 79 Ryan Sutter 7
8 104 Chris Bates 1
9 20 Jeremy Auten 19
10 40x David Weeda 15
11 29x Kiel Brittain 4
12 95 Jerid Lund 14
13 9 Curtis Gaunt 2
14 29 Anthony Fletchall 16
15 33 Tim McCollum 17
16 52 Jerry Richards 18
17 75 Kurt Hansen 10
18 70 Todd Schmitt 20

 

June 6th, 2015 SLMR Series presented by Budweiser

Iowa Corn District 7 Committee Night

 

Results of  Stalker Chevrolet B-Mods - B-Mod A Feature
Pos No. Name Start Pos
1 99K Kody Havens 3
2 86j Jerod Weston 5
3 71 Josh Most 7
4 68+1 Blain Petersen 9
5 6 Ryan Jenkins 4
6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt 6
7 0 Shawn Kralik 1
8 15 Chris Vannausdle 11
9 5 Josh Sink 10
10 16A Bryce Allen 2
11 13 Troy Fudge 20
12 38 Craig Garner 8
13 98 Bret Sheppard 14
14 57s David Swartz 17
15 3C Andrew Clark 18
16 38R Ralph Risius 19
17 37 Tyler Fudge 21
18 23 Dusti Carlisle 15
19 88 Dustin Sheppard 13
20 92 David Schafroth 12
21 3 Kyle Tanner 16
22 83 Zack Schaefer 22
 
Pos No. Name Start Pos
1 26R Corey Zeitner  
2 6 RC Whitwell  
3 04 Tad Pospisil  
4 4K Josh Krug  
5 98 Ben Schaller  
6 14 Kyle Berck  
7 24 Bill Leighton Jr  
8 33 Paul Glendenning  
9 2H Jesse Sobbing  
10 82 Robbie Anderson  
11 1 Matt Buller  
12 21t Tracy Harr  
13 3 Mike Collins  
14 25P Brad Perdue  
15 37 Randy Foote  
16 52 Brian Kosiski  
17 3X Sterling Perkins  
18 13 Jason Wallace  
19 41 Robbie Jorgensen  
20 4 JC Wyman  

 

Results of Northland Oil Pro Stock - Pro Stock A Feature
Pos No. Name Start Pos
1 96 Jason Rold 1
2 2 Kevin Sharp 8
3 3 Joe Zadina 6
4 37d Brad Derry 9
5 14 Chad Helvie 2
6 42 David Nail Jr 5
7 83 Greg Miller 11
8 83JR AJ Miller 4
9 38 Jerry Pritchett 7
10 10 James Carroll 3
11 77 Glen Hoyt 14
12 69c Cody Clark 10
13 32c Dave Carlisle 13
14 M36 Clay Mercer 12
15 89 Gary Henson 15
Results of POET Biorefining Modifieds - Modified A Feature
 
Pos No. Name Start Pos
1 02 John Davis 1
2 70 Jesse Dennis 10
3 71 Jeff James 3
4 V31 Todd Van Eaton 5
5 89 Josh Most 11
6 27 Clint Homan 8
7 38 Brad Bergren 7
8 35 Jon Plowman 4
9 00 Dylan Book 15
10 83 Ben Wolverton 2
11 01 Brad Perdue 14
12 73 Cody Bristow 13
13 36t Jeff Wiggins 9
14 14 TJ Patterson 12
15 43 Brian Foote 6

 

Results of Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks - Hobby A Feature
 
Pos No. Name Start Pos
1 17 Luke Ramsey 7
2 92 Buck Schafroth 4
3 4 Jeremy Purdy 9
4 72 Matt McAtee 10
5 20 Jeremy Auten 11
6 7 Tom Myers 6
7 75 Kurt Hansen 13
8 40x David Weeda 5
9 18 Joe Murphy 15
10 79 Ryan Sutter 8
11 29x Kiel Brittain 1
12 70 Todd Schmitt 14
13 21d Andy Davison 12
14 52 Jerry Richards 20
15 29 Anthony Fletchall 17
16 33 Tim McCollum 19
17 9 Curtis Gaunt 18
18 104 Chris Bates 3
19 14 Jesse Lund 16
20 95 Jerid Lund 2