Home
Points
Results
Rules & Purse
Schedule
Press Release
Jr. Speedsters
Track Info
Concessions
Awards
Photo Gallery
ACS on YouTube
Contact Info

Advertise at ACS

Event Sponsor
Signage
Group Tickets
Email for Info

Phone 641-322-4184

 

Northland Oil Pro Stocks
Pos Driver No.s Total Points
1 Brad Derry 37d 31
2 Joe Zadina 3 26
3 Greg Miller 83 24
4 Kevin Sharp 2 22
5 Tony Hardisty 0 20
6 David Nail, Jr 42 18
7 Craig Garner 38 16
8 Steve Churchill 55 14
9 Blake Henry 35 12
10 Jake Christensen 28c 10
11 Tom Steinbach 007 8
12 James Carroll 10 6
13 Chad Helvie 14 4
14 Jeremy Swanson 68 2

 

Poet Biorefining Modifieds
Pos Driver No.s Total Points
1 Ryan Peckham 11 33
2 Todd Van Eaton V31 28
3 Jesse Dennis 70 26
4 Brian Foote 43 24
5 Blain Petersen 68+1 22
6 Kirby Stiens 33 20
7 John Davis 02 18
8 Jeff James 71 16
9 Keven Parman 22 14
10 Jeff Wiggins 36t 12
11 Eric Hanna 13h 10
12 Daniel Foote 43D 8
13 Jeffrey Jones 14J 6
14 Brian Perdue 01 4
15 Cody Bristow 73 2
 
Coors Light Silver Bullet Late Models
Pos Driver No.s Total Points
1 Jason OBrien 15 35
2 Leon Zeitner 62 30
3 Justin Zeitner Z62 28
4 Chris Spieker 56 26
5 John Hampel 2h 24
6 Paul Glendenning 33 22
7 Mel Zeitner 26 20
8 Trenton Jackson 12 18
9 Andrew Kosiski 53 16
10 Fred Miller III 9F 14
11 Daulton Maassen 8D 12
12 Dave Carlisle 32 10
13 Sterling Perkins 8 8
14 Colton Leal 13jr 6
15 Michael Leal 13 4
16 Corey Zeitner 26JR 2
 
Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks
Pos Driver No.s Total Points
1 Andy Davison 21d 39
2 Jeremy Purdy 4 34
3 Luke Ramsey 17 32
4 Matt McAtee 72 30
5 Kurt Hansen 75 28
6 David Weeda 40x 26
7 Jeremy Auten 20 24
8 Thomas Myers 7 22
9 Buck Schafroth 92 20
10 Dusty Van Horn 33VH 18
11 Patrick Pellman 71 16
12 Kiel Brittain 29 14
13 John Sandbothe 53 12
14 Chris Bates 104 10
15 Curtis Gaunt 9 8
16 Dillon Carlisle 32 6
17 Jerry Richards 52 4
18 Adkins Joshua 15 2
18 Tim McCollum 33 2
18 Cade Oglesbee 54 2
18 Jeremy Ribbey 12G 2
 
Stalker Chevrolet B-Mods
Pos Driver No.s Total Points
1 Jerod Weston 86j 39
2 Jon Plowman 17 34
3 Josh Sink 5 32
4 Cody Werner 21X 30
5 Matt Webb 51X 28
6 Josh Cooper 10J 26
7 Matt Herring 11 24
8 Darrin Hardisty 11J 22
9 Kenny Champ 3 20
10 David Schafroth 92 18
11 DJ Robinson 33R 16
12 Ron Thompson 33 14
13 Shawn Kralik 0 12
14 Bryce Allen 16A 10
15 Troy Fudge 13 8
16 Andrew Clark 3C 6
17 Bret Sheppard 98 4
18 Blain Petersen 68+1 2
18 Dusti Carlisle 23 2
18 Ralph Risius 38R 2
18 Dustin Sheppard 88 2
18 Christine Jarillo 14 2
18 David Orr 76 2
18 Nate Lewis 16X 2

 

2012 Champions

JC Wyman

 Coors Light "Silver Bullet" Late Modelss

Jared Stiens

Poet Biorefining Modifieds

Greg Miller

Northland Oil

 Pro Stocks

Stalker Chevrolet B-Mod Champion

Jerod Weston

Jeremy Auten

Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks

 

2011 ACS Champions

 

Paul Glendenning

 Coors Light "Silver Bullet" Late Models

Kirby Stiens

Poet Biorefining Modifieds

Jason Rold

Northland Oil

 Pro Stocks

Stalker Chevrolet B-Mod Champion

Bill Gibson

Matt McAtee

Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks

 

©2013 Adams County Speedway -  Adams County Fair and Racing Association